MyLivingChoice

BHI Senior Living

8330 Allison Pointe Trail

4.1(11 ratings)· Indianapolis average: 4

Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

BHI Senior Living, photo 11 / 6

Quick Facts

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

BHI Senior Living is an independent living community in Indianapolis, Indiana, rated 4.1 out of 5 based on 11 Google reviews. Beyond the rating, no detailed review text, amenities, or pricing information were provided, so families should contact the community directly for specifics.

What reviewers praise

  • Rated 4.1 out of 5 by families on Google

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

BHI Senior Living is a senior living community in Indianapolis, Indiana offering Independent Living. Amenities include Gathering / Activity Spaces, Housekeeping and Private Rooms. Families rate it 4.1 out of 5 across 11 reviews.

About BHI Senior Living

BHI Senior Living is an independent living community in Indianapolis offering private rooms and full housekeeping services. The community maintains 24-hour staff availability and provides gathering and activity spaces for residents, with wheelchair accessibility throughout.

Types of Care at BHI Senior Living

Independent Living

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Private Rooms
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Gathering / Activity Spaces
  • Housekeeping

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of BHI Senior Living

4.1overall · 11 ratings combined

4.1★ on Google (11)

Stephanie Pierret

Nov 2021

via Google ↗ · Report

Don’t try talking to anyone in the corporate office as you just get directed from one recording to another. The Executive Director at Four Seasons will not help you either.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour.

Have you already been in touch with BHI Senior Living?

By submitting, you're okay with us and BHI Senior Living reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. If you move in, the community you chose pays us a referral fee, never you; any nearby communities we suggest are chosen by your answers, never by what they pay us. Referral agreements are our only tie to the communities we list. If a community stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses or it stops accepting referrals, we stop suggesting it. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does BHI Senior Living offer?

BHI Senior Living offers Independent Living.

How much does BHI Senior Living cost?

BHI Senior Living has not published its pricing. For context, communities in Indianapolis that publish rates start around $3,650 per month at the median. Final costs depend on care needs and apartment selection, so contact the community for a quote.

Where is BHI Senior Living located?

BHI Senior Living is located at 8330 Allison Pointe Trail in Indianapolis, Indiana.

What do families say about BHI Senior Living?

BHI Senior Living carries a 4.1 out of 5 rating from 11 Google reviews. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit BHI Senior Living?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact BHI Senior Living directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at BHI Senior Living? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Compare with similar communities nearby

Independent living communities within 25 miles that work with MyLivingChoice, nearest first. If you move into one we introduce you to, it pays us a referral fee, never you; we never order them by what they pay.

Not sure which is right? A real person will shortlist up to three for you, free.

Get a free shortlist

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Indianapolis.

Prefer to stay home?

Home care agencies serving Indianapolis bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.

Reading on this