Chrisdavnet Angel House #2
6010 Fontenelle Drive
Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Quick Facts
- Total units
- 6
- Licensed capacity
- 6 residents
- Licensed operator
- Chrisdavnet Care Services LLC
- Community Size
- Licensed for up to six residents
Texas HHSC
What Families Think
An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.
What reviewers praise
- Small assisted living home licensed for only six residents
- Intimate, family-style setting rather than a large facility
What reviewers flag
- No reviews are available to gauge resident or family experience
- No published pricing information for this community
AI-generated from reviews and community data.
Chrisdavnet Angel House #2 is a senior living community in Houston, Texas offering Assisted Living.
About Chrisdavnet Angel House #2
6010 Fontenelle Dr is an assisted living community in Houston, Texas. The community is licensed for up to 6 residents.
Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.
Types of Care at Chrisdavnet Angel House #2
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.
Help Me ChooseReviews of Chrisdavnet Angel House #2
No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Chrisdavnet Angel House #2 offer?
Chrisdavnet Angel House #2 offers Assisted Living.
How much does Chrisdavnet Angel House #2 cost?
Chrisdavnet Angel House #2 has not published its pricing. For context, communities in Houston that publish rates start around $3,895 per month at the median. Final costs depend on care needs and apartment selection, so contact the community for a quote.
Where is Chrisdavnet Angel House #2 located?
Chrisdavnet Angel House #2 is located at 6010 Fontenelle Drive in Houston, Texas.
How can families visit Chrisdavnet Angel House #2?
Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Chrisdavnet Angel House #2 directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.
Work at Chrisdavnet Angel House #2? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.
Nearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Houston.

Solera at West Houston
Houston, Texas
4(442)
Respite / Short-Term CareSkilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Brookdale Galleria
Houston, Texas
4.5(395)
Assisted LivingIndependent Living

Cypress Pointe Health and Wellness Center
Houston, Texas
4.6(363)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care

North Houston Transitional Care
Houston, Texas
4.1(307)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care
From $2,995/moAtria Westchase
Houston, Texas
4.9(287)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care

Laural Parke
Houston, Texas
4.5(279)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care+1 more
Prefer to stay home?
Home care agencies serving Houston bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.


