MyLivingChoice

Vineyard Bluffton

25 Cassidy Dr.

4.5(29 ratings)· Bluffton average: 4.6

Part of SRI Management · 61 communities · 4.5★ average

Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Vineyard Bluffton, photo 11 / 6

Quick Facts

Licensed capacity
108 residents

South Carolina DPH

Licensed operator
Vineyard Bluffton Operations LLC

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

Vineyard Bluffton is an assisted living community in Bluffton, South Carolina, holding a 4.5 out of 5 rating from 24 Google reviews. Beyond the rating, no detailed reviewer comments, amenities, or pricing information were provided, so specifics about daily life there aren't available here.

What reviewers praise

  • Strong 4.5 out of 5 Google rating
  • 24 reviews contributing to the rating

What reviewers flag

  • No published pricing available for this community
  • No detailed reviewer comments provided to assess care quality
  • No amenities information listed

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Vineyard Bluffton is a senior living community in Bluffton, South Carolina offering Assisted Living and Memory Care. Amenities include Gathering / Activity Spaces, Social Activities and Housekeeping. Families rate it 4.5 out of 5 across 29 reviews.

About Vineyard Bluffton

Vineyard Bluffton is an assisted living community in Bluffton, South Carolina. The community offers 24-hour staffing, medication management, housekeeping and laundry services, private rooms with private bathrooms, an emergency call system, dietary accommodations, and wheelchair accessibility. Residents have access to gathering and activity spaces where social activities take place.

Reviewers consistently praise the facility's cleanliness, professional and compassionate staff, and the sense of community among residents. One reviewer described it as "a warm, friendly, supportive community" where residents form meaningful friendships and bonds. Multiple reviewers noted the quality of care and noted that the facility made transitions to assisted living smooth and welcoming.

Types of Care at Vineyard Bluffton

Assisted LivingMemory Care

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Emergency Call System
  • Private Bathroom
  • Private Rooms
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Meals & Dining

  • Dietary Accommodations (Gluten-Free, Low / No Sodium, No Sugar, Vegan)

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Gathering / Activity Spaces
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry Service
  • Medication Management

Activities

  • Social Activities

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Vineyard Bluffton

4.5overall · 29 ratings combined

4.5★ on Google (29)

Vatacia Sanders

Aug 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

Next time host a private only event and not make it open to the public. I understand the facility is nearly whites only with a sprinkle of black workers but there was no need to whisper to the black young lady to see if I worked there. Then to come over and asked if I did because vineyard was paying only for their workers. I responded with I thought it was a public event if not I could leave with my son. She’s oh no it’s public but vineyard is only paying for their workers. I was polite this time in my response as I’m sure if I drove over a hour I have twenty dollars or maybe I just looked homeless and would steal from seniors which I’m sure someone in the facility is already doing it.

Renee Pfister

Aug 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

Very clean, residents say great things about living here.

M Robertson

Aug 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

I spend lots of time here as a visiting companion. Vineyard Bluffton is a warm, friendly, supportive community. The staff is always helpful, professional and compassionate. The residents are engaged and engaging, they travel in packs of friends with similar interests and similar circumstances and backgrounds which builds bonds and community. I see happiness, friendships and fellowship everyday, what a lovely place to call home.

Sarah Ruffin

Aug 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

An excellent assisted living facility with professional, caring, and dedicated staff. The level of care and attention provided is truly appreciated. Highly recommend!

Charlene Cooler

Jun 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

Wonderful facility and staff!! Made my transition into Assisted Living very easy!!!

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour.

Have you already been in touch with Vineyard Bluffton?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Vineyard Bluffton reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. If you move in, the community you chose pays us a referral fee, never you; any nearby communities we suggest are chosen by your answers, never by what they pay us. Referral agreements are our only tie to the communities we list. If a community stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses or it stops accepting referrals, we stop suggesting it. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Vineyard Bluffton offer?

Vineyard Bluffton offers Assisted Living and Memory Care.

Where is Vineyard Bluffton located?

Vineyard Bluffton is located at 25 Cassidy Dr. in Bluffton, South Carolina.

What do families say about Vineyard Bluffton?

Vineyard Bluffton carries a 4.5 out of 5 rating from 29 Google reviews. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit Vineyard Bluffton?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Vineyard Bluffton directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Vineyard Bluffton? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Bluffton.

Prefer to stay home?

Home care agencies serving Bluffton bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.

Reading on this