MyLivingChoice

Providence Living at Hunter's Creek

1701 Ball Park Rd

4.3(73 ratings)· Kissimmee average: 4

Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Providence Living at Hunter's Creek, photo 11 / 6

Quick Facts

Licensed capacity
138 residents

Florida AHCA

Memory care setup
Secure, dedicated memory care neighborhood on-site

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

Most reviewers describe Providence Living at Hunter's Creek as a warm, well-run community where staff are attentive, communication with families is clear, and residents stay active and well-fed. A single reviewer flagged a frustrating, unprofessional intake phone call, though this stands apart from the otherwise strongly positive feedback.

What reviewers praise

  • Staff described as friendly, helpful, and compassionate
  • Facilities reported to be consistently clean
  • Food praised by residents and families
  • Residents kept engaged with regular activities
  • Clear, supportive communication with families
  • Secure memory care neighborhood for residents with dementia

What reviewers flag

  • One report of an unprofessional, unhelpful intake phone call
  • No published pricing information available

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Providence Living at Hunter's Creek is a senior living community in Kissimmee, Florida offering Assisted Living, Memory Care and Independent Living. Amenities include Restaurant style Dining Room, Gathering / Activity Spaces and Social Activities. Families rate it 4.3 out of 5 across 73 reviews.

About Providence Living at Hunter's Creek

Providence Living at Hunter's Creek is an assisted living and memory care community in Kissimmee, Florida, offering support for seniors who need assistance with daily activities as well as specialized care for those living with Alzheimer's disease, dementia, or other memory challenges.

The community is designed to meet each resident's unique needs through daily conveniences, care support, and security measures while supporting residents in maintaining their independence. Residents benefit from new friendships and a supportive environment that promotes peace of mind.

The community features assisted living apartments and a secure memory care neighborhood, allowing for personalized care settings tailored to individual resident needs and preferences.

Amenities are provided throughout the community to support comfort and life enrichment for residents.

Types of Care at Providence Living at Hunter's Creek

Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Emergency Call System
  • Private Rooms
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Meals & Dining

  • Dietary Accommodations (Gluten-Free, Low / No Sodium, No Sugar, Vegan)
  • Restaurant style Dining Room

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Gathering / Activity Spaces
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry Service
  • Medication Management
  • Security

Activities

  • Social Activities

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Providence Living at Hunter's Creek

4.3overall · 73 ratings combined

4.3★ on Google (73)

Fabiana Perez

Feb 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

Wonderful experience with this assisted living facility. The staff is compassionate, attentive, and truly cares about the residents as individuals. From day one, communication has been clear and supportive, which gave our family real peace of mind.

Heather S

Feb 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

Had a wonderful experience meeting the team at Providence Living – Hunters Creek. The staff was warm, professional, and clearly very knowledgeable about senior care. You can feel their genuine commitment to residents and families the moment you walk in. It’s refreshing to work with a team that truly values collaboration and quality care.

Gabrielle Chavez (Gabi)

Feb 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

Out of all the facilities I have called in the last month, this was the most unprofessional phone conversation I have had so far. If someone has no experience in sales or community relations, why are they taking intake calls for prospective residents? There needs to be sensitivity and people skills taught to everyone working at an elderly community. I did not bother to stay on the phone long enough to ask questions or get pricing.

Peanut Rufer

Oct 2025

via Google ↗ · Report

We recently moved my mom into Providence Hunters Creek and couldn’t be more pleased with our decision. My mom says everyone is very friendly and helpful, the facilities are always clean, and the food is great. Additionally, she says there is always something to do.

Delma Morales

Sep 2025

via Google ↗ · Report

This facility is absolutely amazing! The staff truly care about our seniors and always go above and beyond to make sure they feel supported, valued, and loved. Every time I visit, I see kindness, compassion, and dedication in action. They don’t just provide a service—they create a community where seniors can thrive and feel respected. It’s unfortunate that some people try to leave negative reviews, because anyone who has experienced what they do firsthand knows how incredible their work really is. I am deeply grateful for everything this facility does for our seniors and for the positive difference they make every single day. Thank you to the entire team—you deserve every bit of recognition and appreciation! ♥️

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour.

Have you already been in touch with Providence Living at Hunter's Creek?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Providence Living at Hunter's Creek reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. If you move in, the community you chose pays us a referral fee, never you; any nearby communities we suggest are chosen by your answers, never by what they pay us. Referral agreements are our only tie to the communities we list. If a community stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses or it stops accepting referrals, we stop suggesting it. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Providence Living at Hunter's Creek offer?

Providence Living at Hunter's Creek offers Assisted Living, Independent Living and Memory Care.

Where is Providence Living at Hunter's Creek located?

Providence Living at Hunter's Creek is located at 1701 Ball Park Rd in Kissimmee, Florida.

What do families say about Providence Living at Hunter's Creek?

Providence Living at Hunter's Creek carries a 4.3 out of 5 rating from 73 Google reviews. Most reviewers describe Providence Living at Hunter's Creek as a warm, well-run community where staff are attentive, communication with families is clear, and residents stay active and well-fed. A single reviewer flagged a frustrating, unprofessional intake phone call, though this stands apart from the otherwise strongly positive feedback. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit Providence Living at Hunter's Creek?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Providence Living at Hunter's Creek directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Providence Living at Hunter's Creek? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Kissimmee.

Prefer to stay home?

Home care agencies serving Kissimmee bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.

Reading on this