Crestwood Villa II
452 Heidelberg Avenue
3(1 rating)· Ventura average: 4.3
Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators
1 / 4Quick Facts
- Total units
- 6
- Licensed capacity
- 6 residents
- Licensed operator
- R&R Home Care, Inc.
- Capacity
- Licensed for only 6 residents
California CDSS
What Families Think
An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.
What reviewers praise
- Small, licensed for just 6 residents
- Located in central Ventura
What reviewers flag
- No published pricing information
- Very limited online reviews available
AI-generated from reviews and community data.
Crestwood Villa II is a senior living community in Ventura, California offering Assisted Living.
About Crestwood Villa II
Crestwood Villa II is an assisted living community in Ventura, California. The community is licensed for up to 6 residents.
Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.
Types of Care at Crestwood Villa II
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.
Help Me ChooseReviews of Crestwood Villa II
3overall · 1 ratings combined
3★ on Google (1)
No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Crestwood Villa II offer?
Crestwood Villa II offers Assisted Living.
Where is Crestwood Villa II located?
Crestwood Villa II is located at 452 Heidelberg Avenue in Ventura, California.
What do families say about Crestwood Villa II?
Crestwood Villa II carries a 3.0 out of 5 rating from 1 Google review. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.
How can families visit Crestwood Villa II?
Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Crestwood Villa II directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.
Work at Crestwood Villa II? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.
Nearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Ventura.

Victoria Care Center
Ventura, California
4.3(145)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care
From $3,599/moThe Orchard
Ventura, California
4.4(107)
Independent Living

Ventura Townehouse
Ventura, California
4.3(83)
Assisted Living

Ventura Post Acute
Ventura, California
4.3(75)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care

The Palms at Bonaventure Assisted Living & Memory Care
Ventura, California
4.9(73)
Assisted LivingMemory Care

Coastal View Healthcare Center
Ventura, California
3.8(72)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care