The Groves at Oak Ridge
734 Emory Valley Road
4.8(107 ratings)· Oak Ridge average: 4.3
1 / 6Quick Facts
- Total units
- 94
- Licensed capacity
- 94 residents
California CDSS
What Families Think
The Groves at Oak Ridge is an assisted living community in Oak Ridge, Tennessee, holding a strong 4.8-star average from 107 Google reviews. Beyond the rating itself, no detailed review comments or amenity information were provided to describe what families specifically like or dislike about daily life there.
The Good
- Very high overall Google rating (4.8/5)
- Large volume of reviews (107) suggests broad family engagement
- Licensed for up to 94 residents
The Bad
- No published pricing information available
- No detailed amenities or care specifics provided
AI-generated from reviews and community data.
About The Groves at Oak Ridge
The Groves at Oak Ridge is an assisted living community in Oak Ridge, Tennessee. The community is licensed for up to 94 residents.
Families rate The Groves at Oak Ridge 4.8 out of 5 based on 107 Google reviews.
Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.
Types of Care
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit — free, and you choose who contacts you.
Help Me ChooseReviews
4.8overall · 107 ratings combined
4.8★ on Google (107)
No reviews yet for this community.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does The Groves at Oak Ridge offer?
The Groves at Oak Ridge offers Assisted Living.
Where is The Groves at Oak Ridge located?
The Groves at Oak Ridge is located at 734 Emory Valley Road in Oak Ridge, Tennessee.
What do families say about The Groves at Oak Ridge?
The Groves at Oak Ridge is an assisted living community in Oak Ridge, Tennessee, holding a strong 4.8-star average from 107 Google reviews. Beyond the rating itself, no detailed review comments or amenity information were provided to describe what families specifically like or dislike about daily life there.
Work at The Groves at Oak Ridge? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details — it's free.
Nearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Oak Ridge.

Viva Senior Living at Oak Ridge
Oak Ridge, Tennessee
4.6(101)
Assisted Living

Diversicare Of Oak Ridge
Oak Ridge, Tennessee
3.3(85)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care

The Glen at Oak Ridge
Oak Ridge, Tennessee
4.6(64)
Assisted Living

NHC HealthCare
Oak Ridge, Tennessee
3.6(44)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care

The Courtyard Senior Living Briarcliff
Oak Ridge, Tennessee
4.1(19)
Assisted Living

Patriot Assisted Living
Oak Ridge, Tennessee
5(16)
Assisted Living