Lavender Farms
1800 Plaza Dr
Quick Facts
- Licensed capacity
- 70 residents
California CDSS
Lavender Farms is a senior living community in Louisville, Colorado offering Assisted Living.
About Lavender Farms
Lavender Farms is a assisted living community in Louisville, Colorado.
Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.
Types of Care at Lavender Farms
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free, and you choose who contacts you.
Help Me ChooseReviews of Lavender Farms
No reviews yet for this community.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Lavender Farms offer?
Lavender Farms offers Assisted Living.
Where is Lavender Farms located?
Lavender Farms is located at 1800 Plaza Dr in Louisville, Colorado.
How can families visit Lavender Farms?
Submit the Request Information form on this page to connect with Lavender Farms and arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.
Work at Lavender Farms? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.
Nearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Louisville.

Balfour Louisville
Louisville, Colorado0.2 mi
4.5(120)
Assisted LivingIndependent Living

The Cottages
Louisville, Colorado0.2 mi
Assisted Living

The Retreat
Louisville, Colorado0.2 mi
Assisted Living

ACASA Senior Care Northern Colorado
Lafayette, Colorado1 mi
5(2)
Memory Care

Affinity at Lafayette
Lafayette, Colorado1.3 mi
4.6(47)
Independent Living

Waneka Park Assisted Living
Lafayette, Colorado1.5 mi
4.3(26)
Assisted Living