MyLivingChoice

La Posada Community Services

780 S Park Centre Ave

4.8(5 ratings)· Green Valley average: 4.5

La Posada Community Services — photo 11 / 5

Quick Facts

Multi-generational campus
Also runs preschool and adult day services

What Families Think

Family reviews for La Posada Community Services focus almost entirely on the preschool and daycare program (Los Niño's) housed within this multi-service campus, rather than the independent living side for seniors. Reviewers describe a clean, well-organized environment and highly regarded staff, but no reviews speak directly to the independent living experience for older adults.

The Good

  • Reviewers call it clean and well organized
  • Staff described as helpful and prompt
  • Preschool program praised for high ethics
  • Director of preschool called out as excellent

The Bad

  • Only 5 total reviews, a very small sample
  • Available reviews describe preschool, not senior living care
  • No information found on senior living amenities or services

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

About La Posada Community Services

La Posada Community Services is an independent living community in Green Valley, Arizona.

Families rate La Posada Community Services 4.8 out of 5 based on 5 Google reviews.

Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.

Types of Care

Independent Living

Amenities

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Gathering / Activity Spaces
  • Housekeeping

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit — free, and you choose who contacts you.

Help Me Choose

Reviews

4.8overall · 5 ratings combined

4.8★ on Google (5)

heather Saltzman

Sep 2018

via Google

Properly ran, clean and organized. Nice staff and prompt service. My daughter attends Los Nino's daycare here and absolutely love and appreciate everything they have done to help my daughter achieve her goals and go above her education expectations!

Richelle Alvarado

Dec 2016

via Google

Los Ninos is the best preschool ever, high ethics and integrity each child is cherished and valued! The director is awesome!

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour. Your details go only to La Posada Community Services — never sold or shared.

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does La Posada Community Services offer?

La Posada Community Services offers Independent Living.

Where is La Posada Community Services located?

La Posada Community Services is located at 780 S Park Centre Ave in Green Valley, Arizona.

What do families say about La Posada Community Services?

Family reviews for La Posada Community Services focus almost entirely on the preschool and daycare program (Los Niño's) housed within this multi-service campus, rather than the independent living side for seniors. Reviewers describe a clean, well-organized environment and highly regarded staff, but no reviews speak directly to the independent living experience for older adults.

Work at La Posada Community Services? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details — it's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Green Valley.