Gingras Community Care Home
24 Averill St
Quick Facts
Gingras Community Care Home is a senior living community in Barre, Vermont offering Independent Living.
About Gingras Community Care Home
Gingras Community Care Home is a independent living community in Barre, Vermont.
Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.
Types of Care at Gingras Community Care Home
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free, and you choose who contacts you.
Help Me ChooseReviews of Gingras Community Care Home
No reviews yet for this community.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Gingras Community Care Home offer?
Gingras Community Care Home offers Independent Living.
Where is Gingras Community Care Home located?
Gingras Community Care Home is located at 24 Averill St in Barre, Vermont.
How can families visit Gingras Community Care Home?
Submit the Request Information form on this page to connect with Gingras Community Care Home and arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.
Work at Gingras Community Care Home? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.
Nearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Barre.

Barre Gardens Nursing And Rehab
Barre, Vermont0.4 mi
3.6(14)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Woodridge Rehabilitation and Nursing, UVM Health - Central Vermont Medical Center
Barre, Vermont0.4 mi
3.6(14)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Premier Rehab And Healthcare At Berlin
Barre, Vermont0.4 mi
3.4(41)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Lincoln House
Barre, Vermont0.5 mi
5(2)
Independent Living

Central Vermont Home Health & Hospice
Barre, Vermont3.3 mi
4(12)
Assisted Living

Chestnut Place
Berlin, Vermont3.6 mi
3.6(14)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care