Eagle Court Memory Care
975 E John StOwn this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators
1 / 3Quick Facts
- Licensed capacity
- 30 residents
- Licensed operator
- Appleton 957 LLC
Wisconsin DHS
Eagle Court Memory Care is a senior living community in Appleton, Wisconsin offering Memory Care, Assisted Living and Independent Living. Amenities include Gathering / Activity Spaces, Social Activities and Housekeeping.
About Eagle Court Memory Care
Eagle Court Memory Care is a residential community in Appleton, Wisconsin, offering independent living, assisted living, and memory care services. The community maintains 24-hour staff availability and provides emergency call systems for resident safety and peace of mind.
The community accommodates dietary needs and offers housekeeping and laundry services to support daily living. Medication management is available for residents who need it. Social activities and gathering spaces encourage engagement and connection among residents.
The facility is wheelchair accessible and designed to serve older adults with varying levels of care needs, from those living independently to those requiring memory care support.
Types of Care at Eagle Court Memory Care
Amenities
Room Amenities
- Emergency Call System
- Wheelchair Accessible
Meals & Dining
- Dietary Accommodations (Gluten-Free, Low / No Sodium, No Sugar, Vegan)
Community Amenities
- 24-Hour Staff
- Gathering / Activity Spaces
- Housekeeping
- Laundry Service
- Medication Management
Activities
- Social Activities
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.
Help Me ChooseReviews of Eagle Court Memory Care
No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Eagle Court Memory Care offer?
Eagle Court Memory Care offers Assisted Living, Independent Living and Memory Care.
Where is Eagle Court Memory Care located?
Eagle Court Memory Care is located at 975 E John St in Appleton, Wisconsin.
How can families visit Eagle Court Memory Care?
Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Eagle Court Memory Care directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.
Work at Eagle Court Memory Care? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.
Nearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Appleton.
SponsoredEden Vista Green Bay
Green Bay, Wisconsin23.9 mi
4.4(13)
Assisted LivingMemory Care
SponsoredThe Court at Eden Vista Green Bay
Green Bay, Wisconsin24.1 mi
3.9(16)
Assisted LivingIndependent Living

Eagle Point Senior Living
Appleton, Wisconsin0 mi
4.5(28)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care

Appleton Retirement Community
Appleton, Wisconsin0.9 mi
4.3(17)
Assisted LivingIndependent Living

Villa Hope
Appleton, Wisconsin1.2 mi
3.9(16)
Assisted Living

Edenbrook Appleton
Appleton, Wisconsin1.2 mi
3.2(44)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care
Prefer to stay home?
Home care agencies serving Appleton bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.
