MyLivingChoice

Westminster Memory Care || Memory Care in Lexington South Carolina

886 Park Rd

4.2(41 ratings)· Lexington average: 4.4

Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Westminster Memory Care || Memory Care in Lexington South Carolina, photo 11 / 6

Quick Facts

Licensed capacity
48 residents

South Carolina DPH

Licensed operator
WJG Holdco LLC

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

Westminster Memory Care in Lexington, South Carolina holds a strong 4.3 out of 5 rating from 40 Google reviews, though no individual reviewer comments or amenity details were provided to describe daily life there.

What reviewers praise

  • Strong 4.3 out of 5 Google rating
  • Rated by 40 families on Google

What reviewers flag

  • No published pricing information available
  • No detailed reviews or amenities listed to evaluate fit

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Westminster Memory Care || Memory Care in Lexington South Carolina is a senior living community in Lexington, South Carolina offering Memory Care and Assisted Living. Amenities include Gathering / Activity Spaces, Social Activities and Housekeeping. Families rate it 4.2 out of 5 across 41 reviews.

About Westminster Memory Care || Memory Care in Lexington South Carolina

Westminster Memory Care is a memory care and assisted living community in Lexington, South Carolina. The community offers 24-hour staff, private rooms with private bathrooms, medication management, housekeeping and laundry service, dietary accommodations, an emergency call system, wheelchair accessibility, and social activities in gathering spaces.

Reviewers describe sharply different experiences. Several praised the staff's friendliness and care, noting the community hosts multiple events and maintains a welcoming atmosphere. Others raised serious concerns about staffing practices, communication, and the quality of care provided. One reviewer noted feeling "welcome from the moment I walked in," while others questioned whether residents were receiving proper attention and support.

Types of Care at Westminster Memory Care || Memory Care in Lexington South Carolina

Assisted LivingMemory Care

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Emergency Call System
  • Private Bathroom
  • Private Rooms
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Meals & Dining

  • Dietary Accommodations (Gluten-Free, Low / No Sodium, No Sugar, Vegan)

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Gathering / Activity Spaces
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry Service
  • Medication Management

Activities

  • Social Activities

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Westminster Memory Care || Memory Care in Lexington South Carolina

4.2overall · 41 ratings combined

4.2★ on Google (41)

1n0nly Kierra

Sep 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

⭐️ 1-Star Review<br><br>I would not recommend this nursing home to anyone looking for quality care for their loved one. My experience has been extremely disappointing. The level of care and communication from the staff has been unacceptable, and there were serious concerns that made me question whether residents were truly being cared for properly.<br><br>Management needs to take these concerns seriously and make significant improvements. Families trust nursing homes with their loved ones, and residents deserve to be treated with dignity, respect, patience, and proper care.<br><br>I strongly encourage families to do their research, ask questions, visit the facility more than once, and pay close attention to how residents are treated before choosing this facility.

Nicole English

Jan 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

Unskilled / licensed individuals who stay in their cars more than they do in the building!<br>Employees who sleep in residents rooms and eats their food! Double briefing , improper ADL techniques and pure laziness from employees!!!<br>All third shift does is sleep and doesn’t attend to the residents nor do rounds! This place hires anyone off the street to work here!

Naturally Cre

Nov 2025

via Google ↗ · Report

Their staff really cares for the patients and their families. They host multiple events in the year for their patients and families, and are always finding ways to ensure their patients are happy and comfortable.

Stacy Keller

Dec 2024

via Google ↗ · Report

Westminster is an amazing facility. The staff are always friendly and helpful!!!!

Makaila Bracey

Dec 2024

via Google ↗ · Report

One of the most peaceful and friendliest facilities I have visited. I felt welcome from the moment I walked in!

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour.

Have you already been in touch with Westminster Memory Care || Memory Care in Lexington South Carolina?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Westminster Memory Care || Memory Care in Lexington South Carolina reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. If you move in, the community you chose pays us a referral fee, never you; any nearby communities we suggest are chosen by your answers, never by what they pay us. Referral agreements are our only tie to the communities we list. If a community stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses or it stops accepting referrals, we stop suggesting it. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Westminster Memory Care || Memory Care in Lexington South Carolina offer?

Westminster Memory Care || Memory Care in Lexington South Carolina offers Assisted Living and Memory Care.

Where is Westminster Memory Care || Memory Care in Lexington South Carolina located?

Westminster Memory Care || Memory Care in Lexington South Carolina is located at 886 Park Rd in Lexington, South Carolina.

What do families say about Westminster Memory Care || Memory Care in Lexington South Carolina?

Westminster Memory Care || Memory Care in Lexington South Carolina carries a 4.2 out of 5 rating from 41 Google reviews. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit Westminster Memory Care || Memory Care in Lexington South Carolina?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Westminster Memory Care || Memory Care in Lexington South Carolina directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Westminster Memory Care || Memory Care in Lexington South Carolina? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Lexington.

Prefer to stay home?

Home care agencies serving Lexington bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.

Reading on this