The Unity House Llc
3311 Beauchamp AveOwn this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators
1 / 6Quick Facts
- Total units
- 8
- Licensed capacity
- 8 residents
- Licensed operator
- The Unity House LLC
Texas HHSC
The Unity House Llc is a senior living community in Dallas, Texas offering Assisted Living. Amenities include Housekeeping, Laundry Service and Emergency Call System.
About The Unity House Llc
The Unity House LLC is an assisted living community in Dallas, Texas, licensed for up to 8 residents. The intimate setting provides personalized care with 24-hour staff on site and an emergency call system to support residents' safety and independence.
Residents benefit from comprehensive services including medication management, housekeeping, and laundry service. The community is wheelchair accessible and maintains security features to ensure a secure environment for its residents.
Types of Care at The Unity House Llc
Amenities
Room Amenities
- Emergency Call System
- Wheelchair Accessible
Community Amenities
- 24-Hour Staff
- Housekeeping
- Laundry Service
- Medication Management
- Security
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.
Help Me ChooseReviews of The Unity House Llc
No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does The Unity House Llc offer?
The Unity House Llc offers Assisted Living.
How much does The Unity House Llc cost?
The Unity House Llc has not published its pricing. For context, communities in Dallas that publish rates start around $4,045 per month at the median. Final costs depend on care needs and apartment selection, so contact the community for a quote.
Where is The Unity House Llc located?
The Unity House Llc is located at 3311 Beauchamp Ave in Dallas, Texas.
How can families visit The Unity House Llc?
Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact The Unity House Llc directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.
Work at The Unity House Llc? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.
Compare with similar communities nearby
Assisted living communities within 25 miles that work with MyLivingChoice, nearest first. If you move into one we introduce you to, it pays us a referral fee, never you; we never order them by what they pay.
Not sure which is right? A real person will shortlist up to three for you, free.
Get a free shortlistNearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Dallas.

Southern Oaks Therapy and Living Center
Dallas, Texas0 mi
4.1(19)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Trinity Residential Care
Dallas, Texas1.2 mi
Assisted Living

Trinity Residential Care
Dallas, Texas1.2 mi
Assisted Living

The Villages of Dallas
Dallas, Texas1.8 mi
4.3(159)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingSkilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Trinity Residential Care
Dallas, Texas2.3 mi
4.6(5)
Assisted Living
Prefer to stay home?
Home care agencies serving Dallas bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.



