MyLivingChoice

Hospitality House

804 West 16th St

5(2 ratings)· Mount Pleasant average: 4.4

Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Hospitality House, photo 11 / 2

Quick Facts

Total units
65
Licensed capacity
65 residents

Texas HHSC

Licensed operator
Organizational Consultants Of America: Orca Inc

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

What reviewers praise

  • Perfect 5-star Google rating, though based on very few reviews

What reviewers flag

  • Very limited review data available to assess this community

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Hospitality House is a senior living community in Mount Pleasant, Texas offering Assisted Living. Amenities include Gathering / Activity Spaces, Social Activities and Housekeeping.

About Hospitality House

Hospitality House is an assisted living community in Mount Pleasant, Texas, licensed for up to 65 residents.

The community provides 24-hour staff availability, medication management, and emergency call systems. Residents have access to housekeeping and laundry services, as well as gathering spaces and social activities.

Types of Care at Hospitality House

Assisted Living

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Emergency Call System

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Gathering / Activity Spaces
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry Service
  • Medication Management

Activities

  • Social Activities

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Hospitality House

5overall · 2 ratings combined

5★ on Google (2)

No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour.

Have you already been in touch with Hospitality House?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Hospitality House reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. If you move in, the community you chose pays us a referral fee, never you; any nearby communities we suggest are chosen by your answers, never by what they pay us. Referral agreements are our only tie to the communities we list. If a community stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses or it stops accepting referrals, we stop suggesting it. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Hospitality House offer?

Hospitality House offers Assisted Living.

Where is Hospitality House located?

Hospitality House is located at 804 West 16th St in Mount Pleasant, Texas.

What do families say about Hospitality House?

Hospitality House carries a 5.0 out of 5 rating from 2 Google reviews. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit Hospitality House?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Hospitality House directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Hospitality House? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Mount Pleasant.

Reading on this