Minnie Lee'S Senior Home Care
1217 East Kenwood Street
5(9 ratings)· Mesa average: 4.2
1 / 6Quick Facts
- Total units
- 10
- Licensed capacity
- 10 residents
- Capacity
- Small home limited to 10 residents
California CDSS
What Families Think
Minnie Lee's Senior Home Care is a small, licensed assisted living home in Mesa that houses up to 10 residents, aiming for a family-like, individualized care setting. It holds a 5.0 Google rating from 9 reviewers, though no written review text or detailed amenity information was provided.
The Good
- Small home-like setting with only 10 residents
- High Google rating (5.0) from reviewers
- Emphasis on individualized, personalized attention
The Bad
- No published pricing information
- No amenities or reviews detailed for evaluation
AI-generated from reviews and community data.
About Minnie Lee'S Senior Home Care
Minnie Lee's Senior Home Care is a licensed assisted living facility in Mesa, Arizona, designed to provide personalized care for seniors in a warm, family-like environment. The community accommodates up to 10 residents, allowing staff to focus on individualized attention tailored to each resident's unique needs and well-being.
The facility emphasizes compassionate support and aims to prioritize resident comfort, happiness, and overall quality of life through its dedicated team and nurturing approach to care.
Types of Care
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit — free, and you choose who contacts you.
Help Me ChooseReviews
5overall · 9 ratings combined
5★ on Google (9)
No reviews yet for this community.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Minnie Lee'S Senior Home Care offer?
Minnie Lee'S Senior Home Care offers Assisted Living.
Where is Minnie Lee'S Senior Home Care located?
Minnie Lee'S Senior Home Care is located at 1217 East Kenwood Street in Mesa, Arizona.
What do families say about Minnie Lee'S Senior Home Care?
Minnie Lee's Senior Home Care is a small, licensed assisted living home in Mesa that houses up to 10 residents, aiming for a family-like, individualized care setting. It holds a 5.0 Google rating from 9 reviewers, though no written review text or detailed amenity information was provided.
Work at Minnie Lee'S Senior Home Care? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details — it's free.
Nearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Mesa.

Montecito Post Acute Care & Rehabilitation
MESA, Arizona
3.7(840)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Santé of Mesa
Mesa, Arizona
4.3(636)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Citadel Post Acute
Mesa, Arizona
3.5(488)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Mission Palms Post Acute
Mesa, Arizona
4.1(427)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Desert Blossom Health and Rehabilitation
Mesa, Arizona
3.6(415)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Mi Casa Nursing Center
Mesa, Arizona
3.8(322)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care