MyLivingChoice

Mike-William

7404 Ben Drive

4.5(2 ratings)

Mike-William, photo 11 / 6

Quick Facts

Total units
8
Licensed capacity
8 residents

California CDSS

Physician access
In-house physicians available to residents anytime
Specialist care
On-site podiatric physicians for foot and ankle care
Diagnostics
Lab testing capabilities available on-site

What Families Think

The Good

  • 24-hour monitoring and personal care support
  • In-house physicians available around the clock
  • On-site podiatric care for foot and ankle issues
  • On-site lab testing for quick results
  • Therapy services aimed at regaining independence

The Bad

  • No published reviews to gauge resident or family experience
  • No pricing information published for planning

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Mike-William is a senior living community in Oxon Hill, Maryland offering Assisted Living. Amenities include Gathering / Activity Spaces, Social Activities and Housekeeping.

About Mike-William

Mike-William Assisted Living Facility is an assisted living residence in Oxon Hill, Maryland, offering 24-hour committed specialization and supervision for elderly care. The facility provides sheltered care services including monitoring of basic daily living activities, attentive health assistance, personal care services, homemaking help, and social bonding in a full-featured environment.

The community maintains in-house physicians available to residents at any time, as well as podiatric physicians devoted to the treatment of disorders of the foot, ankle, and lower extremity. Therapy services are provided to help residents regain independence and improve their way of living, and lab testing capabilities are available on-site to ensure accurate test results.

The facility is staffed with kind and experienced care members who work in a well-provisioned and serene setting designed to support residents' health, hope, and happiness. The management team has a long and respected history of successful nursing services based on experience with different hospitals.

Types of Care at Mike-William

Assisted Living

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Emergency Call System
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Gathering / Activity Spaces
  • Housekeeping
  • Medication Management

Activities

  • Social Activities (Happy Hour, Wine Tasting, Dances, Karaoke)

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free, and you choose who contacts you.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Mike-William

4.5overall · 2 ratings combined

4.5★ on Google (2)

No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour. Your details go only to Mike-William, never sold or shared.

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Mike-William offer?

Mike-William offers Assisted Living.

Where is Mike-William located?

Mike-William is located at 7404 Ben Drive in Oxon Hill, Maryland.

How can families visit Mike-William?

Submit the Request Information form on this page to connect with Mike-William and arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Mike-William? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Oxon Hill.

Prefer to stay home?

Home care agencies serving Oxon Hill bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.