MyLivingChoice

Brookdale Williamsville

6076 Main Street

3.7(19 ratings)· Williamsville average: 3.5

Part of Brookdale Senior Living · 475 communities · 4.3★ average

Brookdale Williamsville, photo 11 / 6

Quick Facts

Total units
52
Licensed capacity
52 residents

California CDSS

Licensed capacity
Licensed for up to 52 residents
Respite care
Offers short-term respite stays

What Families Think

Reviews for Brookdale Williamsville are sharply mixed: some families describe a clean, welcoming community where staff go out of their way for residents with dementia, while others report serious lapses in monitoring, communication, and cleanliness. The community is licensed for 52 residents and holds a 3.7 average from a small pool of Google reviews.

The Good

  • Staff praised for handling Alzheimer's care with patience
  • Tour described as clean, bright, and well-staffed
  • Admin staff called professional and welcoming
  • Peaceful, quiet setting tucked in the woods

The Bad

  • Multiple reports of thin overnight staffing
  • Several accounts of families not notified after falls or injuries
  • One report of unsafe fluid monitoring leading to hospitalization
  • Complaints about odors and cleanliness inside the building

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Brookdale Williamsville is a senior living community in Williamsville, New York offering Assisted Living. Amenities include Gathering / Activity Spaces, Social Activities and Housekeeping. Families rate it 3.7 out of 5 across 19 reviews.

About Brookdale Williamsville

Brookdale Williamsville is a assisted living community in Williamsville, New York. The community is licensed for up to 52 residents.

Families rate Brookdale Williamsville 3.7 out of 5 based on 19 Google reviews.

Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.

Types of Care at Brookdale Williamsville

Assisted Living

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Emergency Call System
  • Private Rooms
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Meals & Dining

  • Dietary Accommodations (Gluten-Free, Low / No Sodium, No Sugar, Vegan)

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Gathering / Activity Spaces
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry Service
  • Medication Management

Activities

  • Social Activities (Happy Hour, Wine Tasting, Dances, Karaoke)

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free, and you choose who contacts you.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Brookdale Williamsville

3.7overall · 19 ratings combined

3.7★ on Google (19)

My Father came to this place within a few months ago. Much better place than he was in. He likes the staff and the sourding better. It's more peaceful and quiet. I like that it's set back a bit in the woods. The staff are great👍. My Father sometimes is very difficult to deal with. I give them all credit as it's hard when they have Alzheimer's as that is a challenge itself to deal with.

Lindsay Balmers

Jul 2026

via Google

Not a great facility. Residents are not cared for. Families are NEVER notified of falls, injuries, etc. limited staff and can never find anyone to help. The smell is atrocious. It’s gross and dirty. Do not recommend.

Angelo LaDuca

Oct 2024

via Google

I am pleased with Brookdale Williamsville and feel that my wife is enjoying a better quality of life than I could provide her at home. I appreciate the effort the staff is making to help us deal with the problems that Alzheimer’s creates.

cynthia petrow

May 2024

via Google

Trash...smells like barn yard animals past the entrance....h.r. is a liar and I did onboarding which consisted of of 39 relias lessons in one sitting because they don't have enough computers to pull people of the floor to do inservices. They are refusing to pay me the two hundred dollars they owe me ...claiming that they did overnite shipping on my check that would have arrived in the a.m. now is eight o clock at night and no check ...stay far away from this place ...guess who's getting sued......trash trash and trash ...

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour. Your details go only to Brookdale Williamsville, never sold or shared.

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Brookdale Williamsville offer?

Brookdale Williamsville offers Assisted Living.

Where is Brookdale Williamsville located?

Brookdale Williamsville is located at 6076 Main Street in Williamsville, New York.

What do families say about Brookdale Williamsville?

Reviews for Brookdale Williamsville are sharply mixed: some families describe a clean, welcoming community where staff go out of their way for residents with dementia, while others report serious lapses in monitoring, communication, and cleanliness. The community is licensed for 52 residents and holds a 3.7 average from a small pool of Google reviews.

How can families visit Brookdale Williamsville?

Submit the Request Information form on this page to connect with Brookdale Williamsville and arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Brookdale Williamsville? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Williamsville.