MyLivingChoice

Blair Ridge Patio Homes

269 Meadowview Dr

3(3 ratings)· Peru average: 4.4

Blair Ridge Patio Homes — photo 11 / 5

Quick Facts

Fee structure
Monthly fee covers utilities, housekeeping, and landscaping
Operator network
Part of the Trilogy senior living family

What Families Think

There isn't much review material available for Blair Ridge Patio Homes yet, with only a handful of Google ratings and no written reviews to draw from. Based on the community's own description, it offers independent patio home living with optional onsite support services.

The Good

  • Private patio homes with independent living lifestyle
  • Monthly fee covers utilities, housekeeping, and landscaping
  • Onsite support available when needed
  • Daily programs and community events for engagement
  • Opportunities to personalize living spaces

The Bad

  • Very few reviews available to gauge resident experience
  • No amenities details currently listed
  • No published pricing information

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

About Blair Ridge Patio Homes

Blair Ridge Patio Homes in Peru, Indiana offers independent patio home living with onsite support and services available when needed. The community is part of the Trilogy senior living family and provides modern homes designed to offer both privacy and a familiar residential environment.

Monthly payments cover utilities, grounds maintenance, housekeeping, and landscaping services. Residents have access to daily programs and community common areas, with opportunities to personalize their living spaces according to their preferences.

The campus features beautiful grounds and calendars filled with community events throughout the year, creating an active lifestyle for residents who want to remain engaged while maintaining their independence.

Types of Care

Independent Living

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit — free, and you choose who contacts you.

Help Me Choose

Reviews

3overall · 3 ratings combined

3★ on Google (3)

No reviews yet for this community.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour. Your details go only to Blair Ridge Patio Homes — never sold or shared.

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Blair Ridge Patio Homes offer?

Blair Ridge Patio Homes offers Independent Living.

Where is Blair Ridge Patio Homes located?

Blair Ridge Patio Homes is located at 269 Meadowview Dr in Peru, Indiana.

What do families say about Blair Ridge Patio Homes?

There isn't much review material available for Blair Ridge Patio Homes yet, with only a handful of Google ratings and no written reviews to draw from. Based on the community's own description, it offers independent patio home living with optional onsite support services.

Work at Blair Ridge Patio Homes? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details — it's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Peru.