MyLivingChoice

Believers Community Services LLC

126 Centre St

4(1 rating)· Martinsburg average: 4.4

Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Believers Community Services LLC, photo 11 / 4

Quick Facts

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

There is only a single review available for Believers Community Services LLC, an assisted living community in Martinsburg, West Virginia. That reviewer rated the community 4 stars and spoke positively about safety and service delivery, but there isn't enough additional feedback to form a fuller picture.

What reviewers praise

  • Reviewer says residents are kept safe
  • Staff ensures residents receive needed services
  • Positive 4-star rating from reviewer

What reviewers flag

  • Only one review available, limited feedback
  • No published pricing information available

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Believers Community Services LLC is a senior living community in Martinsburg, West Virginia offering Assisted Living. Amenities include Social Activities, Housekeeping and Emergency Call System.

About Believers Community Services LLC

Believers Community Services LLC is an assisted living community in Martinsburg, West Virginia. The community maintains 24-hour staff availability and includes an emergency call system, housekeeping, medication management, security, and wheelchair accessibility to support residents' daily needs.

The community offers social activities for residents. According to reviewers, the community prioritizes safety and ensures residents receive the services they need.

Types of Care at Believers Community Services LLC

Assisted Living

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Emergency Call System
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Housekeeping
  • Medication Management
  • Security

Activities

  • Social Activities

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Believers Community Services LLC

4overall · 1 ratings combined

4★ on Google (1)

efosa kelvin

Apr 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

The place is very great they keep you safe protect you and they make sure that you get all the services you meed

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour.

Have you already been in touch with Believers Community Services LLC?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Believers Community Services LLC reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. If you move in, the community you chose pays us a referral fee, never you; any nearby communities we suggest are chosen by your answers, never by what they pay us. Referral agreements are our only tie to the communities we list. If a community stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses or it stops accepting referrals, we stop suggesting it. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Believers Community Services LLC offer?

Believers Community Services LLC offers Assisted Living.

Where is Believers Community Services LLC located?

Believers Community Services LLC is located at 126 Centre St in Martinsburg, West Virginia.

What do families say about Believers Community Services LLC?

Believers Community Services LLC carries a 4.0 out of 5 rating from 1 Google review. There is only a single review available for Believers Community Services LLC, an assisted living community in Martinsburg, West Virginia. That reviewer rated the community 4 stars and spoke positively about safety and service delivery, but there isn't enough additional feedback to form a fuller picture. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit Believers Community Services LLC?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Believers Community Services LLC directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Believers Community Services LLC? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Martinsburg.

Prefer to stay home?

Home care agencies serving Martinsburg bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.

Reading on this