MyLivingChoice

Adava Care of St. Francis II

3660 E Denton Ave

4.3(30 ratings)

Adava Care of St. Francis II, photo 11 / 6

Quick Facts

Total units
20
Licensed capacity
20 residents

California CDSS

What Families Think

The Good

  • Personalized help with bathing, dressing, and medication management
  • Home-cooked meals made fresh daily with dietary accommodations
  • Regular social activities, games, and outings for engagement
  • Located near Lake Michigan, parks, and cultural sites
  • Strong overall Google rating from area families

The Bad

  • No published pricing information available
  • No detailed reviews on file to verify day-to-day experience

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Adava Care of St. Francis II is a senior living community in St Francis, Wisconsin offering Assisted Living. Amenities include Restaurant style Dining Room, Gathering / Activity Spaces and Social Activities. Families rate it 4.3 out of 5 across 30 reviews.

About Adava Care of St. Francis II

Adava Care of St. Francis is an assisted living community located in St. Francis, Wisconsin, minutes from Lake Michigan. The community provides personalized care in a warm, home-like environment at 3620 E Denton Avenue.

The community supports residents with daily activities including bathing, dressing, grooming, mobility assistance, and medication management. Nutritious, home-cooked meals are prepared fresh daily, with accommodation for dietary restrictions.

Regular social activities, games, outings, and therapeutic programs are offered to keep residents engaged. The community is situated in the charming area of St. Francis, providing easy access to Bay View Park, the Oak Leaf Trail, and the historic Basilica of St. Josaphat, ensuring residents can enjoy both nature and local culture.

The community is designed to create an atmosphere where seniors feel supported, engaged, and connected through its tranquil living environment and dedicated team of caregivers.

Types of Care at Adava Care of St. Francis II

Assisted Living

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Emergency Call System
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Meals & Dining

  • Dietary Accommodations (Gluten-Free, Low / No Sodium, No Sugar, Vegan)
  • Restaurant style Dining Room

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Gathering / Activity Spaces
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry Service
  • Medication Management

Activities

  • Day Trips and Outings
  • Games
  • Social Activities (Happy Hour, Wine Tasting, Dances, Karaoke)

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free, and you choose who contacts you.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Adava Care of St. Francis II

4.3overall · 30 ratings combined

4.3★ on Google (30)

Megan Humitz

Dec 2025

via Google

Pretty sure some of the recent positive reviews are from staff trying to boost the rating. We were all set to move in (as in had everything set up in the room, initial forms signed, and just needed to pay our first month. Were told the resident was too complex and they couldn't take him anymore....that the nurse didn't review him initially or she'd have turned him away. Completely different story than our many other visits. Kept talking about "liability". Soooo it appears we dodged a bullet, but it ended up costing a lot of money to move everything to storage.

Crystal Carlson

Nov 2025

via Google

Great staff and beautiful place to be.

Jeff k

Nov 2025

via Google

My mom has been here for over a year now. Every time we stop to visit she tells us of how great the staff has been to her. She loves how they have plenty of things to do to keep her occupied. My brother and I are glad we found this place for her. I think Jim is too. A fellow resident. It's the worst feeling when you need to find a place to help a loved one. Let me tell you knowing my mom is in a good home with a great staff making friends is all we could ask for.. Thanks.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour. Your details go only to Adava Care of St. Francis II, never sold or shared.

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Adava Care of St. Francis II offer?

Adava Care of St. Francis II offers Assisted Living.

Where is Adava Care of St. Francis II located?

Adava Care of St. Francis II is located at 3660 E Denton Ave in St Francis, Wisconsin.

How can families visit Adava Care of St. Francis II?

Submit the Request Information form on this page to connect with Adava Care of St. Francis II and arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Adava Care of St. Francis II? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of St Francis.

Prefer to stay home?

Home care agencies serving St Francis bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.