Best Home Health in Livonia, Michigan
16 agencies found
MyLivingChoice lists 16 home health agencies in Livonia. Families rate them 4.3 out of 5 on average, across 582 public reviews.
- 16agencies
- 4.3average rating, 6 rated
- 582family reviews read

Trinity Health At Home - Southeast Michigan
Livonia, Michigan
4.9(446)
Medicare home health · 4.0★

Superior Home Health of Michigan
Livonia, Michigan
4.9(50)
Home health

PremierCare Home Health Solutions, Inc
Livonia, Michigan
5(3)
Medicare home health · 2.5★

Liberty Home Care
Livonia, Michigan
5(2)
Medicare home health · 3.0★

Total Homecare Solutions
Livonia, Michigan
5(2)
Medicare home health

Ayuda Home Health Care
Livonia, Michigan
Medicare home health · 1.0★

E P I C Home Care
Livonia, Michigan
Medicare home health · 4.0★

Home Care Connect
Livonia, Michigan
Medicare home health · 2.5★

Optimum Home Health Care
Livonia, Michigan
Medicare home health

Recovery Home Health
Livonia, Michigan
Medicare home health · 3.0★

Safe Care Home Health Services
Livonia, Michigan
Medicare home health · 4.5★

Star Home Care
Livonia, Michigan
Medicare home health
Best-rated home health in Livonia
Ranked by family rating, weighted by how many families have reviewed each one. No community pays to appear here.
- 1
Trinity Health At Home - Southeast Michigan
4.9 (446 reviews)· Home Health
Families and patients consistently praise the skilled, compassionate physical therapists and nurses who provide in-home care through this Trinity Health hospice and home health program. Reviewers describe personalized…
- 2
Superior Home Health of Michigan
4.9 (50 reviews)· Home Health, Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care
Families describe Superior Home Health of Michigan as a highly professional, communicative home health and hospice provider serving the Metro Detroit area. Reviewers consistently praise the nursing staff's skill and…
- 3
University Home Care & Hospice
4.1 (17 reviews)· Home Health
- 4
4 (21 reviews)· Home Health
- 5
2.7 (41 reviews)· Home Health
Home Health near Livonia
Cities within about 35 miles with senior living inventory, and how families rate it.
| City | Communities | RatingAverage rating | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmington5.2 mi | 5 | 4.6 / 5 | 5.2 mi |
| Plymouth5.2 mi | 29 | 4.4 / 5 | 5.2 mi |
| Northville5.2 mi | 10 | 4.3 / 5 | 5.2 mi |
| Westland5.2 mi | 19 | 4 / 5 | 5.2 mi |
| Farmington Hills7.1 mi | 53 | 4.4 / 5 | 7.1 mi |
| Canton7.4 mi | 8 | 4.2 / 5 | 7.4 mi |
| Novi7.8 mi | 24 | 4.3 / 5 | 7.8 mi |
| Canton Township8.1 mi | 5 | 4.4 / 5 | 8.1 mi |
All of Michigan: Home Health in Michigan. Closer to home? Compare home health near you, sorted by distance.
About these figures
Computed on October 23, 2026 from the 16 agencies listed in Livonia, 582 public family reviews on Google, Yelp and MyLivingChoice, state licensing records and, for nursing homes, CMS Care Compare. The best-rated list ranks communities by average family rating weighted by how many families have reviewed each one, so a 4.9 from three reviews does not outrank a 4.7 from two hundred. No community pays to appear in the best-rated list or in these figures; sponsored and partner listings in the directory results are marked as such. Figures refresh as listings and reviews change.
Reading on this
Guides from MyLivingChoice that families in Livonia ask about.
- Home Care in Michigan: Agencies, Medicare Home Health Ratings, and What It Costs
- How to Pay for Home Care: Medicare, Medicaid, VA Benefits, Insurance, and What Actually Works
- 20 Questions to Ask a Home Care Agency Before You Sign
Not in Livonia? Home health near me finds communities around wherever you are.
Home Health in Livonia: Common Questions
How many home health agencies are in Livonia, Michigan?
MyLivingChoice lists 16 home health agencies in Livonia, Michigan, each with photos, care details, and reviews from families.
Which home health agencies in Livonia are rated highest?
Based on combined ratings across Google, Yelp, and MyLivingChoice reviews, top-rated options include Trinity Health At Home - Southeast Michigan (4.9★, 446 ratings), Superior Home Health of Michigan (4.9★, 50 ratings), University Home Care & Hospice (4.1★, 17 ratings).
What types of senior care are available in Livonia?
Beyond home health, Livonia has assisted living (14 communities), independent living (10 communities), skilled nursing / long term care (8 communities), memory care (6 communities), at-home care (4 communities). Every option is listed with photos, reviews, and contact details.
How do families rate home health in Livonia?
Families rate Livonia home health agencies 4.3 out of 5 on average, across 582 public Google reviews of local communities.