Best Home Health in Farmington Hills, Michigan
35 agencies found
MyLivingChoice lists 35 home health agencies in Farmington Hills. Families rate them 4.5 out of 5 on average, across 1,124 public reviews.
- 35agencies
- 4.5average rating, 11 rated
- 1,124family reviews read

T.O.N.E. Home Health Services
Farmington Hills, Michigan
4.9(893)
Medicare home health · 4.0★

PARC Home Care and Hospice
Farmington Hills, Michigan
5(52)
Medicare home health · 3.5★

Safe Hands Home Health & Hospice
Farmington Hills, Michigan
4.8(83)
Medicare home health · 2.5★

Lifelink Home Health Care Services, INC
Farmington Hills, Michigan
5(12)
Medicare home health · 2.5★

7 Sky Home Health Care Inc.
Farmington Hills, Michigan
4.5(20)
Medicare home health · 2.5★

Revival Home Health Care, L L C
Farmington Hills, Michigan
5(3)
Medicare home health · 1.5★

Humble Home Health Care
Farmington Hills, Michigan
4.5(8)
Medicare home health · 2.0★

Michigan Home Health Services
Farmington Hills, Michigan
5(1)
Medicare home health · 4.0★

T.l.c. Home Healthcare, INC
Farmington Hills, Michigan
5(1)
Medicare home health · 2.5★

AFFILIATED HOME HEALTH CARE
Farmington Hills, Michigan
4.3(4)
Medicare home health · 3.0★

Amb Healthcare
Farmington Hills, Michigan
Medicare home health

Bethesda Home Health
Farmington Hills, Michigan
Medicare home health · 3.5★
Best-rated home health in Farmington Hills
Ranked by family rating, weighted by how many families have reviewed each one. No community pays to appear here.
- 1
4.9 (893 reviews)· Home Health
Families and patients describe T.O.N.E. Home Health Services as a highly attentive in-home care and rehabilitation provider in Farmington Hills, Michigan. Reviewers consistently praise the individual nurses, physical…
- 2
5 (52 reviews)· Home Health
Reviewers consistently praise PARC Home Care and Hospice for compassionate, hands-on care delivered in the home, with several families specifically crediting individual staff members like Dara and Jonathan for their…
- 3
Safe Hands Home Health & Hospice
4.8 (83 reviews)· Home Health
- 4
Lifelink Home Health Care Services, INC
5 (12 reviews)· Home Health
- 5
4.5 (20 reviews)· Home Health
- 6
4.5 (8 reviews)· Home Health
Humble Home Health Care is a privately owned, Medicare-certified home health agency in Farmington Hills. Its small set of Google reviews is uniformly positive, praising communication, respectful staff, therapy and wound…
- 7
4 (24 reviews)· Home Health
- 8
3.7 (17 reviews)· Home Health
Home Health near Farmington Hills
Cities within about 35 miles with senior living inventory, and how families rate it.
| City | Communities | RatingAverage rating | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmington2.1 mi | 5 | 4.6 / 5 | 2.1 mi |
| West Bloomfield3.1 mi | 8 | 3.6 / 5 | 3.1 mi |
| West Bloomfield Township4.1 mi | 17 | 4.5 / 5 | 4.1 mi |
| Bingham Farms4.6 mi | 8 | 4.5 / 5 | 4.6 mi |
| Novi5.5 mi | 24 | 4.3 / 5 | 5.5 mi |
| Southfield5.6 mi | 65 | 4.1 / 5 | 5.6 mi |
| Commerce Township7 mi | 6 | 4.5 / 5 | 7 mi |
| Livonia7.1 mi | 46 | 4.3 / 5 | 7.1 mi |
All of Michigan: Home Health in Michigan. Closer to home? Compare home health near you, sorted by distance.
About these figures
Computed on October 23, 2026 from the 35 agencies listed in Farmington Hills, 1,124 public family reviews on Google, Yelp and MyLivingChoice, state licensing records and, for nursing homes, CMS Care Compare. The best-rated list ranks communities by average family rating weighted by how many families have reviewed each one, so a 4.9 from three reviews does not outrank a 4.7 from two hundred. No community pays to appear in the best-rated list or in these figures; sponsored and partner listings in the directory results are marked as such. Figures refresh as listings and reviews change.
Reading on this
Guides from MyLivingChoice that families in Farmington Hills ask about.
- Home Care in Michigan: Agencies, Medicare Home Health Ratings, and What It Costs
- How to Pay for Home Care: Medicare, Medicaid, VA Benefits, Insurance, and What Actually Works
- 20 Questions to Ask a Home Care Agency Before You Sign
Not in Farmington Hills? Home health near me finds communities around wherever you are.
Home Health in Farmington Hills: Common Questions
How many home health agencies are in Farmington Hills, Michigan?
MyLivingChoice lists 35 home health agencies in Farmington Hills, Michigan, each with photos, care details, and reviews from families.
Which home health agencies in Farmington Hills are rated highest?
Based on combined ratings across Google, Yelp, and MyLivingChoice reviews, top-rated options include PARC Home Care and Hospice (5★, 52 ratings), Lifelink Home Health Care Services, INC (5★, 12 ratings), T.O.N.E. Home Health Services (4.9★, 893 ratings).
What types of senior care are available in Farmington Hills?
Beyond home health, Farmington Hills has assisted living (8 communities), at-home care (5 communities), memory care (5 communities), independent living (4 communities), skilled nursing / long term care (2 communities). Every option is listed with photos, reviews, and contact details.
How do families rate home health in Farmington Hills?
Families rate Farmington Hills home health agencies 4.5 out of 5 on average, across 1,124 public Google reviews of local communities.