Best Assisted Living in Kirkland, Washington
18 communities found
PartnerCogir of Kirkland
Kirkland, Washington
4.9(94)
Assisted Living

Evergreen Manor Senior Care
Kirkland, Washington
5(16)
Assisted Living
From $3,952/moAegis Living Kirkland
Kirkland, Washington
5(12)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care

Kirkland Senior Care, an Adult Family Home in Kirkland
Kirkland, Washington
5(12)
Assisted Living
From $9,800/moSun Village Senior Care (Adult Family Home)
Kirkland, Washington
5(10)
Assisted LivingMemory CareSkilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Jefferson House Memory Care Community
Kirkland, Washington
4.8(18)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care+1 more

Willows Senior Care
Kirkland, Washington
5(8)
Assisted Living
From $5,320/moAegis Living Kirkland Waterfront
Kirkland, Washington
4.7(15)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care

Bridle Trails Senior Care Home
Kirkland, Washington
5(4)
Assisted LivingMemory Care
From $3,995/moMerrill Gardens at Kirkland
Kirkland, Washington
4.5(30)
Assisted LivingIndependent Living

Cambridge Senior Care
Kirkland, Washington
5(3)
Assisted Living

Madison House Assisted Living Community
Kirkland, Washington
4.4(31)
Assisted LivingSkilled Nursing / Long Term Care
Reading on this
Guides from MyLivingChoice that families in Kirkland ask about.
- Home Care in Washington: Agencies, Medicare Home Health Ratings, and What It Costs
- Nursing Home vs. Assisted Living: Which Level of Care Does Your Loved One Actually Need?
- Signs It Is Time to Move From Home Care to Assisted Living
Not in Kirkland? Assisted living near me finds communities around wherever you are.
Looking at the high end?
Luxury senior living in Seattle, WA
The upscale communities within 25 miles of Seattle, with their published rates compared, on one page. Kirkland is inside that area.
Assisted Living in Kirkland: Common Questions
How many assisted living communities are in Kirkland, Washington?
MyLivingChoice lists 18 assisted living communities in Kirkland, Washington, each with photos, care details, and reviews from families.
How much does assisted living cost in Kirkland?
Among Kirkland communities that publish pricing, assisted living starts around $3,952/month, with an average published starting rate near $5,404/month. Final costs depend on care needs and apartment choice.
Which assisted living communities in Kirkland are rated highest?
Based on combined ratings across Google, Yelp, and MyLivingChoice reviews, top-rated options include Evergreen Manor Senior Care (5★, 16 ratings), Kirkland Senior Care, an Adult Family Home in Kirkland (5★, 12 ratings), Aegis Living Kirkland (5★, 12 ratings).
What types of senior care are available in Kirkland?
Beyond assisted living, Kirkland has memory care (6 communities), independent living (5 communities), skilled nursing / long term care (4 communities), at-home care (3 communities), home health (2 communities). Every option is listed with photos, reviews, and contact details.
How do families rate assisted living in Kirkland?
Families rate Kirkland assisted living communities 4.8 out of 5 on average, across 278 public Google reviews of local communities.
Prefer to stay home?
Home care agencies serving Kirkland bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.


