MyLivingChoice

West Towne Assisted Living Community

2104 W Towne Drive

5(4 ratings)

Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

West Towne Assisted Living Community, photo 11 / 4

Quick Facts

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

What reviewers praise

  • Perfect 5 out of 5 Google rating

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

West Towne Assisted Living Community is a senior living community in Port Allen, Louisiana offering Assisted Living. Amenities include Gathering / Activity Spaces, Social Activities and Housekeeping. Families rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 4 reviews.

About West Towne Assisted Living Community

West Towne Assisted Living Community is an assisted living community in Port Allen, Louisiana, offering residential care with 24-hour staff on-site. The community provides housekeeping and laundry service, medication management, and an emergency call system in resident rooms.

Amenities include gathering and activity spaces for social programs, and the community is wheelchair accessible to serve residents with varying mobility needs.

Types of Care at West Towne Assisted Living Community

Assisted Living

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Emergency Call System
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Gathering / Activity Spaces
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry Service
  • Medication Management

Activities

  • Social Activities

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of West Towne Assisted Living Community

5overall · 4 ratings combined

5★ on Google (4)

Darlyn Percle

Oct 2023

via Google ↗ · Report

I visited my sister who is there and my 2 sisters came with me. Her name is PAT MELANCON.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour.

Have you already been in touch with West Towne Assisted Living Community?

By submitting, you're okay with us and West Towne Assisted Living Community reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. If you move in, the community you chose pays us a referral fee, never you; any nearby communities we suggest are chosen by your answers, never by what they pay us. Referral agreements are our only tie to the communities we list. If a community stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses or it stops accepting referrals, we stop suggesting it. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does West Towne Assisted Living Community offer?

West Towne Assisted Living Community offers Assisted Living.

Where is West Towne Assisted Living Community located?

West Towne Assisted Living Community is located at 2104 W Towne Drive in Port Allen, Louisiana.

What do families say about West Towne Assisted Living Community?

West Towne Assisted Living Community carries a 5.0 out of 5 rating from 4 Google reviews. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit West Towne Assisted Living Community?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact West Towne Assisted Living Community directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at West Towne Assisted Living Community? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Compare with similar communities nearby

Assisted living communities within 25 miles that work with MyLivingChoice, nearest first. If you move into one we introduce you to, it pays us a referral fee, never you; we never order them by what they pay.

Not sure which is right? A real person will shortlist up to three for you, free.

Get a free shortlist

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Port Allen.

Prefer to stay home?

Home care agencies serving Port Allen bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.

Reading on this