MyLivingChoice

Victoria House Assisted Living

5295 Ashley Cir

2.8(9 ratings)· Austintown average: 3.6

Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Victoria House Assisted Living, photo 11 / 3

Quick Facts

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

There isn't much detailed feedback available for Victoria House Assisted Living beyond an overall Google rating, so it's hard to say specifically what families liked or disliked about their experience here. The community offers both assisted living and independent living in Austintown, Ohio.

What reviewers flag

  • Google rating of 2.8 out of 5 suggests below-average family satisfaction

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Victoria House Assisted Living is a senior living community in Austintown, Ohio offering Assisted Living and Independent Living. Amenities include Gathering / Activity Spaces, Social Activities and Housekeeping. Families rate it 2.8 out of 5 across 9 reviews.

About Victoria House Assisted Living

Victoria House Assisted Living is a community in Austintown, Ohio, offering independent living and assisted living options. The facility features 24-hour staff, private rooms, an emergency call system, housekeeping and laundry services, medication management, and social activities in gathering spaces. Residents have access to cable or satellite television and wheelchair-accessible areas.

Reviews of the community are mixed. Some reviewers praise the facility's care and professionalism, with one noting the staff is "professional, yet so caring and attentive." However, other families have expressed concerns about supervision and personalized attention, particularly regarding dining and activity engagement in the dementia unit.

Types of Care at Victoria House Assisted Living

Assisted LivingIndependent Living

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Cable or Satellite TV
  • Emergency Call System
  • Private Rooms
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Gathering / Activity Spaces
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry Service
  • Medication Management

Activities

  • Social Activities

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Victoria House Assisted Living

2.8overall · 9 ratings combined

2.8★ on Google (9)

Linda Steider

Jun 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

The staff is professional, yet so caring and attentive!

Jason Kunkle

Nov 2024

via Google ↗ · Report

Nice facility. They are taking very good care of my grandmother.

theresa aaron

Mar 2024

via Google ↗ · Report

The dementia ward just locks them in a section and unless you ask for something for the patient they are totally left on their own. The onlycare they seem to get is they cannot wander out of the facility. They told me the patient did not eat enough. I could bring them food when I come up but other than that how can I fix this problem they should find out to what<br><br>she likes and prepare that for her..

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour.

Have you already been in touch with Victoria House Assisted Living?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Victoria House Assisted Living reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. If you move in, the community you chose pays us a referral fee, never you; any nearby communities we suggest are chosen by your answers, never by what they pay us. Referral agreements are our only tie to the communities we list. If a community stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses or it stops accepting referrals, we stop suggesting it. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Victoria House Assisted Living offer?

Victoria House Assisted Living offers Assisted Living and Independent Living.

Where is Victoria House Assisted Living located?

Victoria House Assisted Living is located at 5295 Ashley Cir in Austintown, Ohio.

What do families say about Victoria House Assisted Living?

Victoria House Assisted Living carries a 2.8 out of 5 rating from 9 Google reviews. The community offers both assisted living and independent living in Austintown, Ohio. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit Victoria House Assisted Living?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Victoria House Assisted Living directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Victoria House Assisted Living? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Austintown.

Prefer to stay home?

Home care agencies serving Austintown bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.

Reading on this