MyLivingChoice

Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast

650 Colbert Ln

4.5(83 ratings)· Palm Coast average: 4.2

Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast, photo 11 / 6

Quick Facts

Licensed capacity
160 residents

Florida AHCA

Care types offered
Assisted living and memory care on-site
Campus setting
17-acre wooded campus bordering conservation area
Proximity to beach
One mile from Atlantic Ocean beaches

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

There isn't detailed written feedback from families available for Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast, but the community holds a strong aggregate Google rating of 4.5 from 81 reviewers. The setting emphasizes a wooded, resort-style campus near the coast, with assisted living and memory care services on-site.

What reviewers praise

  • Strong 4.5 Google rating from 81 reviewers
  • Wooded 17-acre campus bordering a conservation area
  • Close to Atlantic Ocean beaches and downtown
  • Bistro with daily appetizers and happy hour
  • Chef-prepared meals and social/cultural programming

What reviewers flag

  • No published pricing information available
  • No detailed written reviews to assess day-to-day care quality
  • No specific amenities list provided beyond general description

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast is a senior living community in Palm Coast, Florida offering Assisted Living and Memory Care. Amenities include Professional Chef, Restaurant style Dining Room and Outdoor Patio. Families rate it 4.5 out of 5 across 83 reviews.

About Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast

Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast is an assisted living and memory care community located in Palm Coast, Florida. Situated on a wooded 17-acre campus that borders a conservation area, the community is positioned one mile from the Atlantic Ocean beaches and downtown Palm Coast, with its shops and restaurants.

The community offers resort-style services and amenities with chef-prepared meals, engaging activities, and social events. Residents can enjoy a bistro with daily appetizers and happy hour, as well as access to a beautiful courtyard. The lifestyle is designed around celebrating family, culture, and heritage.

Palm Coast, incorporated in 1999, is located on the I-95 corridor between St. Augustine and Daytona Beach in Flagler County. The area offers extensive outdoor recreation opportunities including over 125 miles of walking and biking trails, as well as world-class tennis and golf facilities.

Types of Care at Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast

Assisted LivingMemory Care

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Emergency Call System
  • Private Bathroom
  • Private Rooms
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Meals & Dining

  • Dietary Accommodations (Gluten-Free, Low / No Sodium, No Sugar, Vegan)
  • Professional Chef
  • Restaurant style Dining Room

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Gathering / Activity Spaces
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry Service
  • Medication Management
  • On-Site Nurse (RN)
  • Outdoor Patio

Activities

  • Arts and Crafts
  • Birthday / Holiday Parties
  • Religious Services
  • Social Activities

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast

4.5overall · 83 ratings combined

4.5★ on Google (83)

Doug Mantz

Sep 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

My mother-in-law has been a resident at Tuscan Gardens for about 6 months. Like many, she did not want to leave her home and fought us “tooth and nail” about the move to assisted living. After just 4 days, my mother-in-law knew this was the best place for her and she adopted quickly. The staff and other residents are great and the team at Tuscan Gardens works hard to take good care of the residents and make them as happy as possible as they age.

Debbie Spino

Jul 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

I have a client lives at Tuscan Gardens and we have friends here too we love the staff here is wonderful .The food is great The activities are fine. They have bingo. We have more games that we play. They have cards. Your family members will like living here.

George Morace

May 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

The Mother’s Day Brunch Buffet on Sunday, May 10th, 2026 at Tuscan Gardens was fantastic. It had EVERYTHING! An omelet station, bacon, ham, sweet and white potato hash, every kind of fruit, peach bellini’s, cosmos, AND HUGE shrimp cocktail, smoked salmon, deviled eggs, salads…and that was just the breakfast selections. Add to that beef tenderloin with horseradish sauce, lamb chops with mint jelly, roasted vegetables, macaroni and cheese, and fresh baked rolls! Desserts were biscuit strawberry shortcakes with fresh whipped cream, a cookie, candies, and pastry tower, chocolate cake and cheesecake. It was amazing! I was so glad when the chef, Gretchen, came over to ask if we enjoyed everything so I could thank her. All the servers were so nice and attentive - especially to the residents. Honestly, I would eat here every night over most of the restaurants here in town. And I HAVE had lunch and dinner with my senior resident friend on regular days and the food is always delicious…with fresh baked cookies available as dessert…. YUM!<br><br>I also met Jay who stopped by to visit with each table. It was evident that all the residents lit up when they saw him - which says a lot. He was great! Oh, and each mom was given a red rose for Mother’s Day, which was so special. I’m not ready for assisted living yet, but I kinda wish I was!!!! Beautiful place with great staff and blessed residents!

Kim Williams

May 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

Tuscan Gardens is definitely MANY cuts above any other assisted living facility I've ever seen. My 96 year old aunt recently moved there and I can't say enough about the location, accommodations, food, and staff. Every staff member is so caring and helpful at every step in the move in process - and most of all - all steps on a continuing and constant basis. Special kudo's to Jay, Juliet, Sean, Gretchen, and all the servers and front desk peeps (haven't learned all their names yet, but they are all wonderful!!!).<br><br>The decor is simply beautiful and the setting very quiet off of Colbert Lane in Palm Coast surrounded by natural woods. "Cindy" recently replanted all the courtyard planters after the freeze and it is LOVELY. So inviting for sitting in the gardens to read or visit, or have breakfast, lunch, or dinner. And on THAT subject, the food at Tuscan is AMAZING! I don't now how Gretchen does it, but it's better than most local restaurants. The Mother's Day Brunch Buffet was a triumph and as beautiful as some 5 star locations I've visited. Tenderloin, rack of lamb, omelet stations, eggs Benedict, shrimp cocktail, every fruit you can imagine, roasted vegetables, and the best mac and cheese I've ever had....desserts to die for - creme brulee, cheesecake, bourban peach tarts, chocolate torte cake - just to name a FEW! And to be fair, I've joined my aunt for lunch and dinner on just regular days and the meals are just as great! From simple to the sublime - always well-prepared and delicious.<br><br>Move in was seamless as Juliet and Sean took care of everything and were beyond accommodating, kind and helpful. And I just met John, (Jay) Bianco, who is the Executive Director and who treats each resident as if they're family. My aunt LOVES "Java with Jay" which Jay hosts every week to make sure all the resident of Tuscan Gardens are happy and content.<br><br>I just can't say enough about this lovely place. It is a Godsend for residents AND their families who want to ensure a beautiful, safe, fun, and caring place for our beloved seniors. I now have to make appointments to see my aunt because she's enjoying it so much, she needs to pencil me in!!! :)<br><br>Thank you, TG, for being such a superior community!<br><br>Kim Williams

Delois Martin

May 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

The director Jay is rude and nasty he's inconsiderate of some of the residents he looks at them as if they don't matter when they come to him with a problem he brushes them off just to get them out of his office he even told one resident to just move if she has so many I {problems..instead of just listening to what she has to say and that's just wrong cause that could have been his or ur mom that could be having a crisis. He doesn't know how to talk to people just rude!!! In the memory care building there was a flood and he came over there instead of him helping an seeing what's going on he was more worried about the employee shoes instead of the problem!! Something needs to be done about Jay's attitude and the way he treats some of these residents!!!!$I

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour.

Have you already been in touch with Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. If you move in, the community you chose pays us a referral fee, never you; any nearby communities we suggest are chosen by your answers, never by what they pay us. Referral agreements are our only tie to the communities we list. If a community stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses or it stops accepting referrals, we stop suggesting it. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast offer?

Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast offers Assisted Living and Memory Care.

How much does Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast cost?

Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast has not published its pricing. For context, communities in Palm Coast that publish rates start around $4,828 per month at the median. Final costs depend on care needs and apartment selection, so contact the community for a quote.

Where is Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast located?

Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast is located at 650 Colbert Ln in Palm Coast, Florida.

What do families say about Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast?

Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast carries a 4.5 out of 5 rating from 83 Google reviews. There isn't detailed written feedback from families available for Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast, but the community holds a strong aggregate Google rating of 4.5 from 81 reviewers. The setting emphasizes a wooded, resort-style campus near the coast, with assisted living and memory care services on-site. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Tuscan Gardens of Palm Coast? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Palm Coast.

Prefer to stay home?

Home care agencies serving Palm Coast bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.

Reading on this