Transitional Living Center
725 Lomax St4(1 rating)· Idaho Falls average: 4.7
Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Quick Facts
Transitional Living Center is a senior living community in Idaho Falls, Idaho offering Assisted Living.
About Transitional Living Center
Transitional Living Center is an assisted living community in Idaho Falls, Idaho.
Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.
Types of Care at Transitional Living Center
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.
Help Me ChooseReviews of Transitional Living Center
4overall · 1 ratings combined
4★ on Google (1)
No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Transitional Living Center offer?
Transitional Living Center offers Assisted Living.
Where is Transitional Living Center located?
Transitional Living Center is located at 725 Lomax St in Idaho Falls, Idaho.
What do families say about Transitional Living Center?
Transitional Living Center carries a 4.0 out of 5 rating from 1 Google review. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.
How can families visit Transitional Living Center?
Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Transitional Living Center directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.
Work at Transitional Living Center? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.
Nearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Idaho Falls.

Lily and Syringa Assisted Living
Idaho Falls, Idaho0.2 mi
4.3(12)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care

Snake River Community Supported Living
Idaho Falls, Idaho0.2 mi
Assisted Living

Lincoln Court Assisted & Senior Living
Idaho Falls, Idaho0.6 mi
4.9(279)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care+1 more

Senior Solutions
Idaho Falls, Idaho0.8 mi
5(79)
Assisted Living

AgeWell Connections
Idaho Falls, Idaho1.1 mi
5(24)
Assisted LivingIndependent Living

Turtle & Crane Assisted Living
Idaho Falls, Idaho1.1 mi
3.7(24)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care
Prefer to stay home?
Home care agencies serving Idaho Falls bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.


