MyLivingChoice

Stockley Center

26351 Patriots Way

4(7 ratings)· Georgetown average: 4.5

Stockley Center, photo 1

Quick Facts

Facility Type
Intermediate Care Facility, not assisted living
Population Served
Serves intellectually and developmentally disabled individuals

What Families Think

Families describe Stockley Center as a long-term home where their loved ones have received attentive, caring support from staff over several years. Reviewers note it functions specifically as an Intermediate Care Facility for individuals with intellectual and developmental disabilities, offering nursing, rehabilitation, and speech services rather than standard assisted living.

The Good

  • Staff praised for love and care
  • Long-term, stable care for residents
  • On-site rehabilitation and speech services
  • Specialized for intellectual/developmental disabilities

The Bad

  • No published pricing information available

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Stockley Center is a senior living community in Georgetown, Delaware offering Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care. Families rate it 4.0 out of 5 across 7 reviews.

About Stockley Center

Stockley Center is a skilled nursing / long term care community in Georgetown, Delaware.

Families rate Stockley Center 4 out of 5 based on 7 Google reviews.

Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.

Types of Care at Stockley Center

Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free, and you choose who contacts you.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Stockley Center

4overall · 7 ratings combined

4★ on Google (7)

Yvette Shields Wilson

Aug 2025

via Google

Stockley has been the home to our loved one for several years. We have nothing but high praise for how they have been cared for. We are indebted to the staff and associates for their love and care.

Miss Cooper

Aug 2022

via Google

The Stockley Center is NOT an Assisted Living Facility (ALF). The Stockley Center is an Intermediate Care Facility (ICF) for the Intellectual and Developmentally disabled. Where the facility provide excellent nursing, rehabilitation and speech services. Call the facility for inquiry.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour. Your details go only to Stockley Center, never sold or shared.

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Stockley Center offer?

Stockley Center offers Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care.

Where is Stockley Center located?

Stockley Center is located at 26351 Patriots Way in Georgetown, Delaware.

What do families say about Stockley Center?

Families describe Stockley Center as a long-term home where their loved ones have received attentive, caring support from staff over several years. Reviewers note it functions specifically as an Intermediate Care Facility for individuals with intellectual and developmental disabilities, offering nursing, rehabilitation, and speech services rather than standard assisted living.

How can families visit Stockley Center?

Submit the Request Information form on this page to connect with Stockley Center and arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Stockley Center? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Georgetown.