MyLivingChoice

Springhouse Village

3877 E Farm Rd 132

4.7(41 ratings)· Springfield average: 4.1

Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Springhouse Village, photo 11 / 6

Quick Facts

Licensed capacity
100 residents

Missouri DHSS

Licensed operator
3877 E Farm RD 132 Opco LLC
Safety feature
Security gates close the campus after hours
Storm safety
Storm shelters built into laundry rooms
Dementia resource
Offers a podcast on dementia caregiving support
Accessibility feature
Zero-entry showers in resident units

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

Families overwhelmingly describe Springhouse Village as a beautiful, well-maintained campus with warm, attentive staff across independent living, assisted living, and memory care. Reviewers frequently praise the grounds, dining, and long-tenured leadership, though a couple of reviews raise concerns about staff consistency and memory care suitability for more advanced dementia.

What reviewers praise

  • Reviewers consistently praise caring, attentive staff
  • Clean, well-maintained campus with courtyards and water features
  • Restaurant-style dining frequently praised
  • On-site beauty salon and activities program
  • Long-tenured, familiar leadership noted by multiple reviewers
  • Multiple care levels available on one campus

What reviewers flag

  • One report of inconsistent staff conduct and medicine delivery
  • One reviewer felt memory care struggled with more advanced dementia needs
  • No published pricing information available

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Springhouse Village is a senior living community in Springfield, Missouri offering Assisted Living, Memory Care and Independent Living. Amenities include Restaurant style Dining Room, Outdoor Patio and Gathering / Activity Spaces. Families rate it 4.7 out of 5 across 41 reviews.

About Springhouse Village

Springhouse Village in Springfield, Missouri offers Active Independent Living, Assisted Living, and Memory Care on a unique campus designed to serve residents across multiple care levels.

Located in Springfield, known as the "Queen City of the Ozarks," the community provides residents with access to the city's cultural and recreational offerings, from baseball to opera to national parks. The campus is situated to offer a peaceful environment while remaining close to urban amenities, quality healthcare facilities, shopping, and recreational activities.

The community features on-site amenities and services designed to support residents' wellbeing and quality of life. For those affected by dementia, Springhouse Village offers educational resources including a podcast focused on providing comfort, clarity, and support for navigating the dementia care journey.

Types of Care at Springhouse Village

Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Cable or Satellite TV
  • Emergency Call System
  • Multiple Floor Plans
  • Private Bathroom
  • Private Rooms
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Meals & Dining

  • Dietary Accommodations (Gluten-Free, Low / No Sodium, No Sugar, Vegan)
  • Restaurant style Dining Room

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Gathering / Activity Spaces
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry Service
  • Medication Management
  • On-Site Nurse (RN)
  • Outdoor Patio
  • Pet Friendly
  • Security

Activities

  • Arts and Crafts
  • Birthday / Holiday Parties
  • Day Trips and Outings
  • Grocery Shopping and Errands
  • Religious Services
  • Social Activities

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Springhouse Village

4.7overall · 41 ratings combined

4.7★ on Google (41)

Naomi Wingert

Feb 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

Great atmosphere, caregivers are kind and always have a smile to give!

Sue Ann

Feb 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

The ONLY place in Springfield I would leave my mom! I love the longevity of the leadership staff. Caring, compassionate and they have ears to hear the residents and families. Love the village outdoor feelings, the courtyards and the many fountains. Security gates after hours a plus!

Debra Sill

Feb 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

Springhouse Village is a luxurious community, with warm, friendly, and caring staff. They treat you like family 😊 they make everyone feel so welcomed, and cared for!

Denise Mining

Feb 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

Being at Springhouse Village, I believe it to be the most beautiful senior living community in Springfield. The grounds are well manicured and pleasing to the eye; with the spring blooms, it is gorgeous. Strolling through the interior, the decorum is warm and inviting with many residents noted to be engaged in various activities and seemingly enjoying themselves. The staff is friendly and helpful and pleasantly engaged with the residents. Looking at all this, I feel Springhouse is an all around wonderful experience!

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour.

Have you already been in touch with Springhouse Village?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Springhouse Village reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. If you move in, the community you chose pays us a referral fee, never you; any nearby communities we suggest are chosen by your answers, never by what they pay us. Referral agreements are our only tie to the communities we list. If a community stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses or it stops accepting referrals, we stop suggesting it. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Springhouse Village offer?

Springhouse Village offers Assisted Living, Independent Living and Memory Care.

How much does Springhouse Village cost?

Springhouse Village has not published its pricing. For context, communities in Springfield that publish rates start around $4,665 per month at the median. Final costs depend on care needs and apartment selection, so contact the community for a quote.

Is Springhouse Village pet friendly?

Yes. Springhouse Village lists pet-friendly accommodations among its amenities. Ask about any size or breed policies when you visit.

Where is Springhouse Village located?

Springhouse Village is located at 3877 E Farm Rd 132 in Springfield, Missouri.

What do families say about Springhouse Village?

Springhouse Village carries a 4.7 out of 5 rating from 41 Google reviews. Families overwhelmingly describe Springhouse Village as a beautiful, well-maintained campus with warm, attentive staff across independent living, assisted living, and memory care. Reviewers frequently praise the grounds, dining, and long-tenured leadership, though a couple of reviews raise concerns about staff consistency and memory care suitability for more advanced dementia. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit Springhouse Village?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Springhouse Village directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Springhouse Village? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Springfield.

Prefer to stay home?

Home care agencies serving Springfield bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.

Reading on this