MyLivingChoice

South Milwaukee Group Home

812 Marquette Ave

5(2 ratings)· South Milwaukee average: 3.8

South Milwaukee Group Home — photo 1

Quick Facts

Total units
27
Licensed capacity
27 residents

California CDSS

What Families Think

South Milwaukee Group Home is a small assisted living community with very limited online reviews. The one available review speaks positively about the home's appearance and the owner, but there isn't enough feedback to draw broader conclusions about day-to-day care.

The Good

  • Reviewer called it a 'beautiful home'
  • Owner described as 'lovely'
  • Perfect 5-star Google rating

The Bad

  • Only two reviews available, limiting insight into care quality
  • No published pricing information

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

About South Milwaukee Group Home

South Milwaukee Group Home is an assisted living community in South Milwaukee, Wisconsin. The community is licensed for up to 27 residents.

Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.

Types of Care

Assisted Living

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit — free, and you choose who contacts you.

Help Me Choose

Reviews

5overall · 2 ratings combined

5★ on Google (2)

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour. Your details go only to South Milwaukee Group Home — never sold or shared.

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does South Milwaukee Group Home offer?

South Milwaukee Group Home offers Assisted Living.

Where is South Milwaukee Group Home located?

South Milwaukee Group Home is located at 812 Marquette Ave in South Milwaukee, Wisconsin.

What do families say about South Milwaukee Group Home?

South Milwaukee Group Home is a small assisted living community with very limited online reviews. The one available review speaks positively about the home's appearance and the owner, but there isn't enough feedback to draw broader conclusions about day-to-day care.

Work at South Milwaukee Group Home? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details — it's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of South Milwaukee.