MyLivingChoice

Rosehaven Manor Apartments

3900 Hammerberg Rd

4.4(18 ratings)· Flint average: 4.4

Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Rosehaven Manor Apartments, photo 11 / 6

Quick Facts

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

What reviewers praise

  • Rated 4.3 out of 5 by families on Google
  • Strong reputation across 18 reviewer ratings

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Rosehaven Manor Apartments is a senior living community in Flint, Michigan offering Independent Living. Amenities include Emergency Call System, Wheelchair Accessible and 24-Hour Staff. Families rate it 4.4 out of 5 across 18 reviews.

About Rosehaven Manor Apartments

Rosehaven Manor Apartments is an independent living community in Flint, Michigan. The community features 24-hour staff, an emergency call system, security, and wheelchair accessibility. Amenities include a bus for transportation, hair salon, on-site restaurant, patios and balconies, and organized events.

Reviewers consistently praise the community's activities, transportation options, and peaceful environment. Multiple families noted appreciation for the social opportunities and accessibility of services. One reviewer wrote, "it's been great" and called it "excellent place for disabled." However, reviews are mixed regarding maintenance and pest control, with some residents reporting significant issues in these areas.

Types of Care at Rosehaven Manor Apartments

Independent Living

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Emergency Call System
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Security

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Rosehaven Manor Apartments

4.4overall · 18 ratings combined

4.4★ on Google (18)

Sharon

Mar 2025

via Google ↗ · Report

We absolutely love this place! Been here for about 6 months now and wouldn't want to live any place else. They offer everything you would need, including a bus for transportation, hair salon, restaurant, patio/balcony, and some events. We find it quiet and peaceful. They could do more with their exterior look, as there is much flooding in the parking lot, both summer and winter so far. Also they could use an event planner 5 days a week and a cleaning crew 5 days a week. This is a large place with many folks looking for stuff to keep them busy. The calendar they had when I first moved in was stopped by "corporate" which we find discouraging.<br>Our cleaning lady is AWESOME, she does a wonderful job, but she is only one person and wouldn't have to work herself to death if she had help.<br>I should also mention, they most certainly do have bug checks on EVERY apartment quarterly, and we've never had any issue with bugs.<br>Our neighbors are friendly. The apartments are not huge, but they decorate up sooo nicely, I love mine!

Melissa Estes

Apr 2024

via Google ↗ · Report

My grandma lives here and it's been great. There is a bus to take them places and lots of activities and I'm glad she has good people to be around

Keyara

Mar 2024

via Google ↗ · Report

This is the 2nd time they’ve had a bedbug outbreak, my grandmother doesn’t leave the complex barely ever & she doesn’t have company but apartment has gotten infested with bedbugs because of other tenants. She pays over $900 a month for a 1 bedroom in Flint & is getting ate up by bedbugs. This place needs to be shut down

puggs lee

May 2023

via Google ↗ · Report

Excellent place for disabled, plenty of care and activities available.

Betty Cooper

Oct 2022

via Google ↗ · Report

i am very happy with my apartment, the place is like a resort.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour.

Have you already been in touch with Rosehaven Manor Apartments?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Rosehaven Manor Apartments reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. If you move in, the community you chose pays us a referral fee, never you; any nearby communities we suggest are chosen by your answers, never by what they pay us. Referral agreements are our only tie to the communities we list. If a community stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses or it stops accepting referrals, we stop suggesting it. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Rosehaven Manor Apartments offer?

Rosehaven Manor Apartments offers Independent Living.

Where is Rosehaven Manor Apartments located?

Rosehaven Manor Apartments is located at 3900 Hammerberg Rd in Flint, Michigan.

What do families say about Rosehaven Manor Apartments?

Rosehaven Manor Apartments carries a 4.4 out of 5 rating from 18 Google reviews. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit Rosehaven Manor Apartments?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Rosehaven Manor Apartments directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Rosehaven Manor Apartments? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Flint.

Prefer to stay home?

Home care agencies serving Flint bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.

Reading on this