MyLivingChoice

Resting Place

207 E Shockley Ferry Rd

2.7(3 ratings)· Anderson average: 4.2

Resting Place, photo 1

Quick Facts

Licensed capacity
10 residents

California CDSS

What Families Think

There isn't much public feedback available for Resting Place, an independent living community in Anderson, South Carolina. Its Google rating of 2.7 out of 5 comes from just three reviews, and no review text, amenities, or pricing details have been shared. Families will likely need to contact the community directly to get a clearer picture.

The Bad

  • Google rating of 2.7 out of 5, though based on only 3 reviews
  • No pricing information has been published
  • No amenities or detailed review content are available to assess fit

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Resting Place is a senior living community in Anderson, South Carolina offering Independent Living. Families rate it 2.7 out of 5 across 3 reviews.

About Resting Place

Resting Place is a independent living community in Anderson, South Carolina.

Families rate Resting Place 2.7 out of 5 based on 3 Google reviews.

Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.

Types of Care at Resting Place

Independent Living

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free, and you choose who contacts you.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Resting Place

2.7overall · 3 ratings combined

2.7★ on Google (3)

No reviews yet for this community.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour. Your details go only to Resting Place, never sold or shared.

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Resting Place offer?

Resting Place offers Independent Living.

Where is Resting Place located?

Resting Place is located at 207 E Shockley Ferry Rd in Anderson, South Carolina.

What do families say about Resting Place?

There isn't much public feedback available for Resting Place, an independent living community in Anderson, South Carolina. Its Google rating of 2.7 out of 5 comes from just three reviews, and no review text, amenities, or pricing details have been shared. Families will likely need to contact the community directly to get a clearer picture.

How can families visit Resting Place?

Submit the Request Information form on this page to connect with Resting Place and arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Resting Place? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Anderson.