MyLivingChoice

Rainbow Home Healthcare

2035 County Rd D E Ste 200

4.8(51 ratings)· Maplewood average: 4

Own this agency? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Rainbow Home Healthcare logo
Rainbow Home Healthcare, photo 11 / 5

Quick Facts

Language support
Staff explain information in Hmong for clients
Client technology
Uses the Pavillo app for client communication

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

Rainbow Home Healthcare in Maplewood, Minnesota provides home health and hospice services and has earned a strong 4.8-star rating from 51 Google reviewers. Most families describe the staff as friendly, responsive, and helpful with paperwork and questions, though a couple of reviewers reported serious problems with organization and payroll handling for PCA staff.

What reviewers praise

  • Staff described as friendly and helpful repeatedly
  • Responsive to family questions
  • Hmong-speaking staff explain information clearly
  • High overall satisfaction across many reviewers
  • Helped guide families through paperwork and services

What reviewers flag

  • One report of disorganized, unprofessional PCA staff training
  • One report of late and low pay for staff
  • No published pricing information available

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Rainbow Home Healthcare is a home health agency serving Maplewood, Minnesota offering Home Health. Families rate it 4.8 out of 5 across 51 reviews.

About Rainbow Home Healthcare

Rainbow Home Healthcare is a home health agency serving clients in Maplewood, Minnesota. The agency provides home care and personal care services, with staff available to guide clients through paperwork, service options, and technology platforms.

Reviewers consistently praise the agency's customer service and responsiveness. Multiple families noted that staff take time to explain services thoroughly, including support in languages including Hmong. One reviewer wrote, "they make sure to explain everything in Hmong so I understand all the information." Clients and families described staff as friendly, knowledgeable, and willing to go extra steps to help.

Reviews are mixed regarding payroll and operational consistency. While many praised the agency's professionalism and care for both clients and employees, one reviewer reported significant issues with staff training and payment delays for personal care attendants.

Types of Care at Rainbow Home Healthcare

Home Health

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Rainbow Home Healthcare

4.8overall · 51 ratings combined

4.8★ on Google (51)

Laurrese Anderson

Feb 2025

via Google ↗ · Report

I brought my family to them for PCA Services . The worst experience I’ve had in years. Disorganized and unprofessional staff refused to take accountability for not training staff in time card system. Payouts were late and low . Go somewhere else for service if you desire peace of mind.

Zeb Moua

Jan 2025

via Google ↗ · Report

Very good quality customer service,<br>Recommend this place for all who wants better quality customer services, they take their time to deliver the best quality service to help you out.<br>Not many places offer such a nice customer service experience, going that extra mile in customer service.

Ben Vang

Jan 2025

via Google ↗ · Report

Their way of helping is very good. When you’re confused on something like using the Pavillo App. They go out their way to email you how to use the pavillo app. It’s super simple when you watch the video! From 1-10, I’ll give them a 100/10 because they’re very understanding and informative!

Ask about care at home

Ask about availability, hourly rates, or a free in-home assessment.

Have you already been in touch with Rainbow Home Healthcare?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Rainbow Home Healthcare reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. You choose which agencies hear from you, and we never rank agencies by what they pay us. An agency we introduce you to pays us a flat fee for the introduction, whether or not you hire them, never you. Those agreements are our only tie to the agencies we list. If an agency stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses, we stop listing it as an option. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Rainbow Home Healthcare offer?

Rainbow Home Healthcare offers Home Health.

Where is Rainbow Home Healthcare located?

Rainbow Home Healthcare is located at 2035 County Rd D E Ste 200 in Maplewood, Minnesota.

What do families say about Rainbow Home Healthcare?

Rainbow Home Healthcare carries a 4.8 out of 5 rating from 51 Google reviews. Most families describe the staff as friendly, responsive, and helpful with paperwork and questions, though a couple of reviewers reported serious problems with organization and payroll handling for PCA staff. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit Rainbow Home Healthcare?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Rainbow Home Healthcare directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Rainbow Home Healthcare? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Maplewood.

Reading on this