Inn Between
10295 W Keene Ave
1 / 6Quick Facts
- Total units
- 8
- Licensed capacity
- 8 residents
Colorado CDPHE
Inn Between is a senior living community in Denver, Colorado offering Assisted Living. Amenities include Gathering / Activity Spaces, Social Activities and Housekeeping.
About Inn Between
Inn Between is an assisted living community in Denver, Colorado, licensed for up to 8 residents. The small, intimate setting allows for personalized care and attention.
The community offers 24-hour staff support, medication management, and an emergency call system for resident safety. Housekeeping services are provided, and the facility includes gathering and activity spaces to encourage social engagement. The community is wheelchair accessible to accommodate residents with mobility needs.
Types of Care at Inn Between
Amenities
Room Amenities
- Emergency Call System
- Wheelchair Accessible
Community Amenities
- 24-Hour Staff
- Gathering / Activity Spaces
- Housekeeping
- Medication Management
Activities
- Social Activities (Happy Hour, Wine Tasting, Dances, Karaoke)
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free, and you choose who contacts you.
Help Me ChooseReviews of Inn Between
No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Inn Between offer?
Inn Between offers Assisted Living.
How much does Inn Between cost?
Inn Between has not published its pricing. For context, communities in Denver that publish rates start around $3,230 per month at the median. Final costs depend on care needs and apartment selection, so contact the community for a quote.
Where is Inn Between located?
Inn Between is located at 10295 W Keene Ave in Denver, Colorado.
How can families visit Inn Between?
Submit the Request Information form on this page to connect with Inn Between and arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.
Work at Inn Between? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.
Nearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Denver.

Rocky Mountain Assisted Living and Memory Care
Lakewood, Colorado0.6 mi
5(11)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care+1 more

Lakeview Senior Living
Lakewood, Colorado0.8 mi
4.7(39)
Independent Living
From $2,700/moBear Creek Retirement Community
Lakewood, Colorado1 mi
4.6(42)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care

The Manor on Marston Lake
Littleton, Colorado1.1 mi
4.9(90)
Assisted LivingMemory CareSkilled Nursing / Long Term Care

The Manor on Marston Lake: Memory Care Cottage
Littleton, Colorado1.1 mi
5(10)
Assisted LivingMemory CareSkilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Flourish Supportive Living At Reed
Lakewood, Colorado1.4 mi
5(7)
Assisted Living
Prefer to stay home?
Home care agencies serving Denver bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.


