Heritage Woods of Yorkville
242 Greenbriar Road
Bardwell Residences
Aurora, Illinois
4.9(138)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care+1 more

Heritage Woods of Plainfield
Plainfield, Illinois
4.6(48)
Assisted Living

Heritage Woods of Minooka
Minooka, Illinois
4.8(52)
Assisted Living

Heritage Woods of Batavia
Batavia, Illinois
4.6(31)
Assisted Living

Victory Centre of Joliet
Joliet, Illinois
3.8(15)
Assisted Living

Heritage Woods of Bolingbrook
Bolingbrook, Illinois
Assisted Living
Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators
1 / 6Quick Facts
Heritage Woods of Yorkville is a senior living community in Yorkville, Illinois offering Assisted Living.
About Heritage Woods of Yorkville
Heritage Woods of Yorkville is an assisted living community in Yorkville, Illinois, serving adults 65 and older who need help maintaining their independence. The community offers apartments conveniently designed for senior living, with a range of floor plans featuring mini-blinds and ample closet space to accommodate individual needs.
Residents receive personal assistance and help with medications from certified staff on duty 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Support services include three daily meals, housekeeping, and laundry. The community provides a residential alternative to nursing homes, allowing residents to live in the privacy of their own apartments while accessing care and support when needed.
The community emphasizes lifestyle and fun alongside health, wellness, dignity, and independence. Residents enjoy the companionship of friends and neighbors through social and recreational activities. A full array of amenities and helpful services are designed to make daily life comfortable for residents and their families.
Heritage Woods of Yorkville is located on Greenbriar Road, one block west of Highway 47 and north of Highway 71 in Yorkville, nestled along the Fox River in the heart of Kendall County, approximately 50 miles west of Chicago near Oswego, Plano, Montgomery, and Sugar Grove. A financial assistance program is available to those who qualify, including seniors on Medicaid who receive minimum Social Security income through the Supportive Living Program in Illinois.
Types of Care at Heritage Woods of Yorkville
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.
Help Me ChooseReviews of Heritage Woods of Yorkville
No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Heritage Woods of Yorkville offer?
Heritage Woods of Yorkville offers Assisted Living.
Where is Heritage Woods of Yorkville located?
Heritage Woods of Yorkville is located at 242 Greenbriar Road in Yorkville, Illinois.
How can families visit Heritage Woods of Yorkville?
Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Heritage Woods of Yorkville directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.
Work at Heritage Woods of Yorkville? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.
Compare with similar communities nearby
Assisted living communities within 25 miles that work with MyLivingChoice, nearest first. If you move into one we introduce you to, it pays us a referral fee, never you; we never order them by what they pay.
From $4,100/moPartnerSunrise of Naperville North
Naperville, Illinois
4.1(35)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care
From $3,900/moPartnerSunrise of Naperville
Naperville, Illinois
4.5(16)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care
From $6,000/moPartnerBrighton Gardens of St Charles
St. Charles, Illinois
4.3(25)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care
Not sure which is right? A real person will shortlist up to three for you, free.
Get a free shortlistNearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Yorkville.
SponsoredWillow Falls
Crest Hill, Illinois18.9 mi
4.6(126)
Assisted LivingMemory Care
From $3,100/moPartnerBrighton Gardens of Wheaton
Wheaton, Illinois23.4 mi
4.4(21)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care
From $6,100/moCedarhurst Senior Living of Yorkville
Yorkville, Illinois1.1 mi
4.5(90)
Assisted LivingMemory Care
Prefer to stay home?
Home care agencies serving Yorkville bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.


