H-Shalom Home Health Care LLC
2821 S Parker Rd Ste 12354.1(9 ratings)· Aurora average: 4.4
Own this agency? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Quick Facts
- Medicare quality
- Certified, not yet rated
- Medicare certified
- Since 2020
Home Health Compare
H-Shalom Home Health Care LLC is a home health agency serving Aurora, Colorado offering Home Health. Families rate it 4.1 out of 5 across 9 reviews.
About H-Shalom Home Health Care LLC
H-Shalom Home Health Care LLC is a Medicare-certified home health agency serving Aurora, CO and has been Medicare certified since 2020. Services offered in the home include skilled nursing, physical therapy, occupational therapy, speech therapy, medical social services and home health aide visits. The agency is privately owned.
Medicare has not yet published a quality of patient care star rating for this agency, usually because it has too few recent patients for a reliable score.
Home health is short-term, doctor-ordered clinical care at home, typically after a hospital stay or during recovery, and Medicare covers it in full when the patient qualifies. Families who need ongoing help with daily living, such as bathing, meals and companionship, should also compare non-medical home care agencies nearby.
Types of Care at H-Shalom Home Health Care LLC
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.
Help Me ChooseReviews of H-Shalom Home Health Care LLC
4.1overall · 9 ratings combined
4.1★ on Google (9)
No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.
Medicare Quality of Care
H-Shalom Home Health Care LLC is a Medicare-certified home health agency (certified since 2020). The figures below come from Medicare's Home Health Compare program and are updated quarterly. Percentages are shares of patients; higher is better unless noted.
Quality of patient care
Not yet rated. Medicare needs a minimum number of recent patients before it publishes a star rating.
Services offered
- Skilled nursing
- Physical therapy
- Occupational therapy
- Speech therapy
- Medical social services
- Home health aide
How patients did
- Care started within 2 days of referral100%US 94%
- Patients who had a fall with major injury (lower is better)4%US 1%
Service area
H-Shalom Home Health Care LLC reports serving 19 ZIP codes, including Aurora, Denver, Englewood, Littleton. Search by your ZIP code to confirm coverage; agencies that cover it are marked “Serves your ZIP”.
Source: Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, Home Health Care Compare and the HHCAHPS patient survey. CCN 067586. National figures are the average across all certified agencies.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does H-Shalom Home Health Care LLC offer?
H-Shalom Home Health Care LLC offers Home Health.
Where is H-Shalom Home Health Care LLC located?
H-Shalom Home Health Care LLC is located at 2821 S Parker Rd Ste 1235 in Aurora, Colorado.
What do families say about H-Shalom Home Health Care LLC?
H-Shalom Home Health Care LLC carries a 4.1 out of 5 rating from 9 Google reviews. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.
Does Medicare cover care from H-Shalom Home Health Care LLC?
Yes. H-Shalom Home Health Care LLC is a Medicare-certified home health agency, so Medicare Part A or Part B pays in full for skilled nursing, therapy and home health aide visits when a doctor orders them and the patient is homebound. There is no copay for covered home health visits.
Do I need a referral to use H-Shalom Home Health Care LLC?
For Medicare to pay, yes: a doctor, nurse practitioner or physician assistant must certify that care is needed and sign a plan of care. Families can call the agency first, and the agency will usually contact the doctor to arrange the order. Ongoing help with bathing, meals and companionship is a different service, non-medical home care, which needs no referral.
How can families visit H-Shalom Home Health Care LLC?
Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact H-Shalom Home Health Care LLC directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.
Work at H-Shalom Home Health Care LLC? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.
Nearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Aurora.
PartnerHarvard Square by Cogir
Denver, Colorado1.6 mi
4.4(76)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care
PartnerQuincy Place | Sky Active Living
Denver, Colorado3 mi
4.4(63)
Assisted LivingIndependent Living
PartnerRocky Mountain Assisted Living and Memory Care
Greenwood Village, Colorado4.4 mi
3.9(11)
Assisted LivingMemory Care
From $3,800/moPartnerSunrise at Orchard
Littleton, Colorado5.2 mi
4.2(79)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care
From $4,400/moPartnerSunrise at Cherry Creek
Denver, Colorado5.3 mi
4.4(87)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care
PartnerRocky Mountain Assisted Living and Memory Care
Centennial, Colorado6.2 mi
5(6)
Memory Care