Fg Assisted Living, Llc
20000 Fiddlers Green RdOwn this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators
1 / 6Quick Facts
- Total units
- 16
- Licensed capacity
- 16 residents
- Licensed operator
- FG Assisted Living, LLC
Texas HHSC
Fg Assisted Living, Llc is a senior living community in Frisco, Texas offering Assisted Living and Memory Care. Amenities include Restaurant style Dining Room, Outdoor Patio and Gathering / Activity Spaces.
About Fg Assisted Living, Llc
Fg Assisted Living, Llc is an assisted living and memory care community in Frisco, Texas, licensed for up to 16 residents. The community is staffed 24 hours a day and employs an on-site registered nurse to manage medications and health needs.
Private rooms include private bathrooms, and the community offers restaurant-style dining with dietary accommodations to meet individual needs. Housekeeping and laundry services are provided, along with social activities and access to gathering spaces and an outdoor patio. The community is wheelchair accessible and equipped with emergency call systems for resident safety.
Types of Care at Fg Assisted Living, Llc
Amenities
Room Amenities
- Emergency Call System
- Kitchen
- Private Bathroom
- Private Rooms
- Wheelchair Accessible
Meals & Dining
- Dietary Accommodations (Gluten-Free, Low / No Sodium, No Sugar, Vegan)
- Restaurant style Dining Room
Community Amenities
- 24-Hour Staff
- Gathering / Activity Spaces
- Housekeeping
- Laundry Service
- Medication Management
- On-Site Nurse (RN)
- Outdoor Patio
Activities
- Social Activities
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.
Help Me ChooseReviews of Fg Assisted Living, Llc
No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Fg Assisted Living, Llc offer?
Fg Assisted Living, Llc offers Assisted Living and Memory Care.
Where is Fg Assisted Living, Llc located?
Fg Assisted Living, Llc is located at 20000 Fiddlers Green Rd in Frisco, Texas.
How can families visit Fg Assisted Living, Llc?
Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Fg Assisted Living, Llc directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.
Work at Fg Assisted Living, Llc? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.
Compare with similar communities nearby
Assisted living communities within 25 miles that work with MyLivingChoice, nearest first. If you move into one we introduce you to, it pays us a referral fee, never you; we never order them by what they pay.
From $4,400/moPartnerSunrise of Frisco
Frisco, Texas
4.8(59)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care
From $3,500/moPartnerSunrise on Hillcrest
Dallas, Texas
4.8(115)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care
Not sure which is right? A real person will shortlist up to three for you, free.
Get a free shortlistNearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Frisco.
Prefer to stay home?
Home care agencies serving Frisco bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.





