MyLivingChoice

Clarity Care

2501 Harrison St

1(1 rating)· Oshkosh average: 3.9

Clarity Care, photo 1

Quick Facts

Total units
8
Licensed capacity
8 residents

California CDSS

Community size
Licensed for up to 8 residents
Pricing transparency
No published pricing available online

What Families Think

There is very little public feedback available for Clarity Care, a small assisted living home in Oshkosh, Wisconsin licensed for up to eight residents. The single review on file raises a concern about staff scheduling communication, and no other family accounts are available to balance that impression.

The Good

  • Small, intimate setting for only 8 residents

The Bad

  • One report of not receiving staff schedules or notice of workers

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Clarity Care is a senior living community in Oshkosh, Wisconsin offering Assisted Living.

About Clarity Care

Clarity Care is an assisted living community in Oshkosh, Wisconsin. The community is licensed for up to 8 residents.

Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.

Types of Care at Clarity Care

Assisted Living

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free, and you choose who contacts you.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Clarity Care

1overall · 1 ratings combined

1★ on Google (1)

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour. Your details go only to Clarity Care, never sold or shared.

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Clarity Care offer?

Clarity Care offers Assisted Living.

Where is Clarity Care located?

Clarity Care is located at 2501 Harrison St in Oshkosh, Wisconsin.

What do families say about Clarity Care?

There is very little public feedback available for Clarity Care, a small assisted living home in Oshkosh, Wisconsin licensed for up to eight residents. The single review on file raises a concern about staff scheduling communication, and no other family accounts are available to balance that impression.

How can families visit Clarity Care?

Submit the Request Information form on this page to connect with Clarity Care and arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Clarity Care? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Oshkosh.