Brookdale Woodard Estates
14997 Health Center Drive
4(29 ratings)· Bowie average: 4.3
1 / 5Quick Facts
- Total units
- 100
- Licensed capacity
- 100 residents
- Licensed capacity
- Licensed for up to 100 residents
California CDSS
What Families Think
Brookdale Woodard Estates is an assisted living community in Bowie, Maryland, holding a 4 out of 5 rating from 29 Google reviews. Beyond that rating, no detailed review text, amenities, or pricing information was provided.
The Good
- Rated 4 out of 5 by families on Google
- 29 Google reviews suggest steady community engagement
The Bad
- No pricing information published for this community
- No amenities details currently listed for the community
- No review text available to verify care quality specifics
AI-generated from reviews and community data.
About Brookdale Woodard Estates
Brookdale Woodard Estates is an assisted living community in Bowie, Maryland. The community is licensed for up to 100 residents.
Families rate Brookdale Woodard Estates 4 out of 5 based on 29 Google reviews.
Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.
Types of Care
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit — free, and you choose who contacts you.
Help Me ChooseReviews
4overall · 29 ratings combined
4★ on Google (29)
No reviews yet for this community.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Brookdale Woodard Estates offer?
Brookdale Woodard Estates offers Assisted Living.
Where is Brookdale Woodard Estates located?
Brookdale Woodard Estates is located at 14997 Health Center Drive in Bowie, Maryland.
What do families say about Brookdale Woodard Estates?
Brookdale Woodard Estates is an assisted living community in Bowie, Maryland, holding a 4 out of 5 rating from 29 Google reviews. Beyond that rating, no detailed review text, amenities, or pricing information was provided.
Work at Brookdale Woodard Estates? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details — it's free.
Nearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Bowie.

Larkin Chase Center
Bowie, Maryland
4(161)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Heartfields At Bowie
Bowie, Maryland
4.7(87)
Assisted Living

Bowie Assisted Living
Bowie, Maryland
4.8(20)
Assisted Living

Ace Assisted Living
Bowie, Maryland
5(4)
Assisted Living

Ebenezer Senior and Wellness Services, Inc.
Bowie, Maryland
4.7(3)
Assisted Living

Anne Dalton Assisted Living Home
Bowie, Maryland
3(2)
Assisted Living