MyLivingChoice

Brookdale Peachtree MC

2814 Peachtree Road

4.5(42 ratings)· Statesville average: 4.7

Brookdale Peachtree MC — photo 11 / 4

Quick Facts

Total units
40
Licensed capacity
87 residents

California CDSS

What Families Think

Brookdale Peachtree MC is a small assisted living community in Statesville, North Carolina, holding a strong 4.5-star average from 42 Google reviews. Beyond the rating, no detailed review commentary or amenity information was provided, so specifics about care quality, staff, or daily life aren't available here.

The Good

  • Strong 4.5-star average across 42 Google reviews
  • Small, intimate community licensed for 40 residents

The Bad

  • No published pricing information available

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

About Brookdale Peachtree MC

Brookdale Peachtree MC is an assisted living community in Statesville, North Carolina. The community is licensed for up to 40 residents.

Families rate Brookdale Peachtree MC 4.5 out of 5 based on 42 Google reviews.

Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.

Types of Care

Assisted Living

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit — free, and you choose who contacts you.

Help Me Choose

Reviews

4.5overall · 42 ratings combined

4.5★ on Google (42)

No reviews yet for this community.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour. Your details go only to Brookdale Peachtree MC — never sold or shared.

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Brookdale Peachtree MC offer?

Brookdale Peachtree MC offers Assisted Living.

Where is Brookdale Peachtree MC located?

Brookdale Peachtree MC is located at 2814 Peachtree Road in Statesville, North Carolina.

What do families say about Brookdale Peachtree MC?

Brookdale Peachtree MC is a small assisted living community in Statesville, North Carolina, holding a strong 4.5-star average from 42 Google reviews. Beyond the rating, no detailed review commentary or amenity information was provided, so specifics about care quality, staff, or daily life aren't available here.

Work at Brookdale Peachtree MC? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details — it's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Statesville.