MyLivingChoice

Bowman Estates of Danville

1968 N. Bowman Avenue
Part of Gardant Management Solutions · 104 communities · 4.5★ average

Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Bowman Estates of Danville, photo 11 / 6

Quick Facts

Bowman Estates of Danville is a senior living community in Danville, Illinois offering Assisted Living.

About Bowman Estates of Danville

Bowman Estates of Danville is an assisted living community in Danville, Illinois, serving adults 65 and older who need help maintaining their independence. The two-story community houses 76 studio and one-bedroom apartments, each with its own kitchenette, private bathroom, and emergency response system.

The community provides personal assistance, help with medications, and support services including three daily meals, housekeeping, and laundry. Certified staff are on duty 24 hours a day, seven days a week. Residents can live in the privacy of their own apartment while receiving the care and support they need to maintain dignity and independence.

A financial assistance program is available to those who qualify, making the lifestyle affordable to all. The Supportive Living Program serves seniors 65 or older on Medicaid who receive minimum Social Security income, regardless of their financial resources. Bowman Estates is the only affordable assisted lifestyle community in Vermilion County.

The community emphasizes lifestyle and fun while maintaining health, wellness, and independence. Residents enjoy the companionship of friends and neighbors and participate in social and recreational activities. A full array of amenities and helpful services are provided to make daily life fulfilled and comfortable.

Located on the west side of Bowman Avenue in Danville just south of Winter Avenue and east of Winter Park, the community sits along Interstate 74 between Crawfordsville, Indiana, and Champaign and Urbana, Illinois. The community provides a residential alternative to a nursing home for those seeking supportive senior living.

Types of Care at Bowman Estates of Danville

Assisted Living

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Bowman Estates of Danville

No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour.

Have you already been in touch with Bowman Estates of Danville?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Bowman Estates of Danville reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. If you move in, the community you chose pays us a referral fee, never you; any nearby communities we suggest are chosen by your answers, never by what they pay us. Referral agreements are our only tie to the communities we list. If a community stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses or it stops accepting referrals, we stop suggesting it. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Bowman Estates of Danville offer?

Bowman Estates of Danville offers Assisted Living.

Where is Bowman Estates of Danville located?

Bowman Estates of Danville is located at 1968 N. Bowman Avenue in Danville, Illinois.

How can families visit Bowman Estates of Danville?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Bowman Estates of Danville directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Bowman Estates of Danville? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Danville.

Prefer to stay home?

Home care agencies serving Danville bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.

Reading on this