Boulder Creek Assisted Living & Memory Care
6070 Northland Drive4.3(44 ratings)· Rockford average: 4.8
1 / 6Quick Facts
- Total units
- 108
- Licensed capacity
- 108 residents
- Nearby Hospital
- Less than a mile from Trinity Health Medical Center
- Location
- About 15 miles from Grand Rapids, Michigan
California CDSS
What Families Think
Boulder Creek is an assisted living and memory care community in Rockford, Michigan with a 4.3 Google rating from 44 reviewers, though no individual review text was provided to quote directly. The community's own description emphasizes attentive staff, a secured memory care neighborhood, and a close-knit, home-like atmosphere.
The Good
- 24-hour assisted living support with medication help
- Licensed, secured memory care neighborhood for dementia care
- Restaurant-style dining with locally-sourced meal options
- In-house salon services for hair and nail care
- Close-knit, neighborhood-like community atmosphere
- Serves diverse residents including veterans and wheelchair users
The Bad
- No published pricing information available
AI-generated from reviews and community data.
About Boulder Creek Assisted Living & Memory Care
Boulder Creek is an assisted living and memory care community located in Rockford, Michigan, operated by StoryPoint Group. Situated about 15 miles from Grand Rapids and less than a mile from Trinity Health Medical Center - Rockford, the community provides residents with access to excellent healthcare and cultural amenities.
The community offers 24-hour assisted living services, including help with medication, support with daily activities, and appointment coordination. For those with dementia or other memory impairments, Boulder Creek provides a licensed and secured memory care neighborhood staffed with specially trained employees and featuring intentional programming and unique community features.
Boulder Creek is known for its restaurant-style dining experience, with a culinary team that creates unique, locally-sourced meal options based on residents' preferences. The community features abundant amenities and organizes daily activities and programs designed to be stimulating and fulfilling, including arts and crafts, exercise classes, music performances, and holiday celebrations.
The facility includes spacious, nicely appointed rooms and beautiful courtyards. Common areas are clean and well-decorated, and the community maintains a warm, inviting environment that emphasizes social connection and new friendships. Residents have access to in-house services such as hair and nail care, and the staff are described as attentive and dedicated to supporting residents' dignity and well-being.
The community serves a diverse resident population, including those in wheelchairs and veterans, and operates in a close-knit, neighborhood-like setting where employees handle daily life details so residents can focus on enjoying their time.
Types of Care
Amenities
Room Amenities
- Emergency Call System
- Private Rooms
- Wheelchair Accessible
Meals & Dining
- Dietary Accommodations (Gluten-Free, Low / No Sodium, No Sugar, Vegan)
- Professional Chef
- Restaurant style Dining Room
Community Amenities
- 24-Hour Staff
- Gathering / Activity Spaces
- Housekeeping
- Laundry Service
- Medication Management
- On-Site Nurse (RN)
- Salon / Barber
Activities
- Arts and Crafts
- Birthday / Holiday Parties
- Social Activities (Happy Hour, Wine Tasting, Dances, Karaoke)
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit — free, and you choose who contacts you.
Help Me ChooseReviews
4.3overall · 44 ratings combined
4.3★ on Google (44)
No reviews yet for this community.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Boulder Creek Assisted Living & Memory Care offer?
Boulder Creek Assisted Living & Memory Care offers Assisted Living and Memory Care.
Where is Boulder Creek Assisted Living & Memory Care located?
Boulder Creek Assisted Living & Memory Care is located at 6070 Northland Drive in Rockford, Michigan.
What do families say about Boulder Creek Assisted Living & Memory Care?
Boulder Creek is an assisted living and memory care community in Rockford, Michigan with a 4.3 Google rating from 44 reviewers, though no individual review text was provided to quote directly. The community's own description emphasizes attentive staff, a secured memory care neighborhood, and a close-knit, home-like atmosphere.
Work at Boulder Creek Assisted Living & Memory Care? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details — it's free.
Nearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Rockford.

New Haven Assisted Living Of Rockford
Rockford, Michigan0 mi
5(27)
Assisted Living

Bishop Hills Assisted Living
Rockford, Michigan0 mi
4.6(7)
Assisted Living

New Haven Assisted Living Of Belmont 2
Belmont, Michigan3.7 mi
5(11)
Assisted Living

The Oaks At Belmont
Belmont, Michigan3.7 mi
4.2(60)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care

StoryPoint Rockford
Rockford, Michigan4.3 mi
4.9(350)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care

Green Acres of Cedar Springs II
Cedar Springs, Michigan7.5 mi
4.5(8)
Assisted Living