Best Senior Living in Millville, New Jersey
5 communities found
MyLivingChoice lists 7 senior care options in Millville: 5 communities and 2 home care agencies. Families rate them 3.9 out of 5 on average, across 233 public reviews.
- 7options listed
- 3.9average rating, 5 rated
- 233family reviews read

Millville Center
Millville, New Jersey
4.4(177)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care+1 more

Roosevelt Park Associates
Millville, New Jersey
Assisted Living

Jaycee Plaza Assisted Living
Millville, New Jersey
4(2)
Assisted Living

Maurice House Assisted Living Community
Millville, New Jersey
4(13)
Assisted Living

New Standard Senior Living at Millville
Millville, New Jersey
2.8(18)
Assisted LivingMemory Care
Best-rated senior living in Millville
Ranked by family rating, weighted by how many families have reviewed each one. No community pays to appear here.
- 1
4.4 (177 reviews)· Assisted Living, Memory Care, Respite / Short-Term Care, Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care· 167 units
Millville Center is a skilled nursing and short-term rehab facility in Millville, NJ, operated by Genesis Healthcare, with a strong 4.4 Google rating across 175 reviews. While no individual reviewer comments were…
- 2
Maurice House Assisted Living Community
4 (13 reviews)· Assisted Living· 47 units
Reviews of Maurice House are mixed, with several families praising the caring, family-like staff and clean environment, while others report serious lapses in care communication and monitoring, particularly around…
- 3
New Standard Senior Living at Millville
2.8 (18 reviews)· Assisted Living, Memory Care· 154 units
Reviews for New Standard Senior Living at Millville are sharply divided: many families praise the friendly, caring staff and clean, well-kept facility, while others report serious concerns about understaffing, slow…
What families say about senior living in Millville
Counted across the review summaries of 7 Millville communities: the share whose families mention each theme.
Praised most
- Caring, attentive staff 57%
- Medical and nursing care 43%
- Cleanliness 29%
- Communication with families 29%
- Activities and social life 14%
Concerns raised
- Communication with families 57%
- Cost and billing 57%
- Staff attitude 29%
- Staffing levels and turnover 29%
“This was the first time I visited Millville Center the people there were very nice and respectful I really like this place”
Senior Living in Millville: the figures
- •Most common amenities: emergency call system (6), medication management (6), 24-hour staff (6), housekeeping (5), wheelchair accessible (4), gathering / activity spaces (4).
Senior Living near Millville
Cities within about 35 miles with senior living inventory, and how families rate it.
| City | Communities | RatingAverage rating | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vineland7.2 mi | 23 | 4.2 / 5 | 7.2 mi |
| Cape May Court House22.2 mi | 5 | 4.5 / 5 | 22.2 mi |
| Egg Harbor Township22.7 mi | 5 | 3.6 / 5 | 22.7 mi |
| Sewell25.9 mi | 14 | 4.2 / 5 | 25.9 mi |
| Smyrna, Delaware31.2 mi | 6 | 4.1 / 5 | 31.2 mi |
| Dover, Delaware31.4 mi | 18 | 4 / 5 | 31.4 mi |
| Voorhees Township32.6 mi | 8 | 4.3 / 5 | 32.6 mi |
| Voorhees32.8 mi | 11 | 4.2 / 5 | 32.8 mi |
All of New Jersey: Senior Living in New Jersey. Closer to home? Compare senior living near you, sorted by distance.
About these figures
Computed on October 23, 2026 from the 7 communities listed in Millville, 233 public family reviews on Google, Yelp and MyLivingChoice, state licensing records and, for nursing homes, CMS Care Compare. The best-rated list ranks communities by average family rating weighted by how many families have reviewed each one, so a 4.9 from three reviews does not outrank a 4.7 from two hundred. No community pays to appear in the best-rated list or in these figures; sponsored and partner listings in the directory results are marked as such. Figures refresh as listings and reviews change.
Reading on this
Guides from MyLivingChoice that families in Millville ask about.
- Home Care in New Jersey: Agencies, Medicare Home Health Ratings, and What It Costs
- The 10 Best Holiday Events for Seniors in New Jersey
- Nursing Home vs. Assisted Living: Which Level of Care Does Your Loved One Actually Need?
Not in Millville? Senior living near me finds communities around wherever you are.
Senior Living in Millville: Common Questions
How many senior living communities are in Millville, New Jersey?
MyLivingChoice lists 7 senior living communities in Millville, New Jersey, each with photos, care details, and reviews from families.
Which senior living communities in Millville are rated highest?
Based on combined ratings across Google, Yelp, and MyLivingChoice reviews, top-rated options include ANGELIC CARE LIVING LLC (5★, 13 ratings), Millville Center (4.4★, 177 ratings), Maurice House Assisted Living Community (4★, 13 ratings).
What types of senior care are available in Millville?
Beyond senior living, Millville has assisted living (5 communities), memory care (2 communities). Every option is listed with photos, reviews, and contact details.
How do families rate senior living in Millville?
Families rate Millville senior living communities 3.9 out of 5 on average, across 233 public Google reviews of local communities.
What do families praise, and complain about, in Millville senior living communities?
Across the review summaries of 7 Millville communities, the most common praise is caring, attentive staff (mentioned for 57%), medical and nursing care (mentioned for 43%), cleanliness (mentioned for 29%). The most common concerns are communication with families (57%), cost and billing (57%), staff attitude (29%).
Prefer to stay home?
Home care agencies serving Millville bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.
