Best Assisted Living in Millville, New Jersey
5 communities found
MyLivingChoice lists 5 assisted living communities in Millville. Families rate them 3.7 out of 5 on average, across 210 public reviews.
- 5communities
- 3.7average rating, 3 rated
- 210family reviews read

Millville Center
Millville, New Jersey
4.4(177)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care+1 more

Roosevelt Park Associates
Millville, New Jersey
Assisted Living

Jaycee Plaza Assisted Living
Millville, New Jersey
4(2)
Assisted Living

Maurice House Assisted Living Community
Millville, New Jersey
4(13)
Assisted Living

New Standard Senior Living at Millville
Millville, New Jersey
2.8(18)
Assisted LivingMemory Care
Best-rated assisted living in Millville
Ranked by family rating, weighted by how many families have reviewed each one. No community pays to appear here.
- 1
4.4 (177 reviews)· Assisted Living, Memory Care, Respite / Short-Term Care, Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care· 167 units
Millville Center is a skilled nursing and short-term rehab facility in Millville, NJ, operated by Genesis Healthcare, with a strong 4.4 Google rating across 175 reviews. While no individual reviewer comments were…
- 2
Maurice House Assisted Living Community
4 (13 reviews)· Assisted Living· 47 units
Reviews of Maurice House are mixed, with several families praising the caring, family-like staff and clean environment, while others report serious lapses in care communication and monitoring, particularly around…
- 3
New Standard Senior Living at Millville
2.8 (18 reviews)· Assisted Living, Memory Care· 154 units
Reviews for New Standard Senior Living at Millville are sharply divided: many families praise the friendly, caring staff and clean, well-kept facility, while others report serious concerns about understaffing, slow…
What families say about assisted living in Millville
Counted across the review summaries of 5 Millville communities: the share whose families mention each theme.
Praised most
- Caring, attentive staff 40%
- Cleanliness 40%
- Medical and nursing care 40%
- Activities and social life 20%
- Communication with families 20%
Concerns raised
- Communication with families 60%
- Cost and billing 60%
- Staffing levels and turnover 40%
- Food and dining 40%
“This was the first time I visited Millville Center the people there were very nice and respectful I really like this place”
Assisted Living in Millville: the figures
- •Most common amenities: 24-hour staff (4), emergency call system (4), gathering / activity spaces (4), housekeeping (4), medication management (4), private rooms (3).
Assisted Living near Millville
Cities within about 35 miles with senior living inventory, and how families rate it.
| City | Communities | RatingAverage rating | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vineland7.2 mi | 23 | 4.2 / 5 | 7.2 mi |
| Cape May Court House22.2 mi | 5 | 4.5 / 5 | 22.2 mi |
| Egg Harbor Township22.7 mi | 5 | 3.6 / 5 | 22.7 mi |
| Sewell25.9 mi | 14 | 4.2 / 5 | 25.9 mi |
| Smyrna, Delaware31.2 mi | 6 | 4.1 / 5 | 31.2 mi |
| Dover, Delaware31.4 mi | 18 | 4 / 5 | 31.4 mi |
| Voorhees Township32.6 mi | 8 | 4.3 / 5 | 32.6 mi |
| Voorhees32.8 mi | 11 | 4.2 / 5 | 32.8 mi |
All of New Jersey: Assisted Living in New Jersey. Closer to home? Compare assisted living near you, sorted by distance.
About these figures
Computed on October 23, 2026 from the 5 communities listed in Millville, 210 public family reviews on Google, Yelp and MyLivingChoice, state licensing records and, for nursing homes, CMS Care Compare. The best-rated list ranks communities by average family rating weighted by how many families have reviewed each one, so a 4.9 from three reviews does not outrank a 4.7 from two hundred. No community pays to appear in the best-rated list or in these figures; sponsored and partner listings in the directory results are marked as such. Figures refresh as listings and reviews change.
Reading on this
Guides from MyLivingChoice that families in Millville ask about.
- Home Care in New Jersey: Agencies, Medicare Home Health Ratings, and What It Costs
- The 10 Best Holiday Events for Seniors in New Jersey
- Nursing Home vs. Assisted Living: Which Level of Care Does Your Loved One Actually Need?
Not in Millville? Assisted living near me finds communities around wherever you are.
Assisted Living in Millville: Common Questions
How many assisted living communities are in Millville, New Jersey?
MyLivingChoice lists 5 assisted living communities in Millville, New Jersey, each with photos, care details, and reviews from families.
Which assisted living communities in Millville are rated highest?
Based on combined ratings across Google, Yelp, and MyLivingChoice reviews, top-rated options include Millville Center (4.4★, 177 ratings), Maurice House Assisted Living Community (4★, 13 ratings), New Standard Senior Living at Millville (2.8★, 18 ratings).
How do families rate assisted living in Millville?
Families rate Millville assisted living communities 3.7 out of 5 on average, across 210 public Google reviews of local communities.
What do families praise, and complain about, in Millville assisted living communities?
Across the review summaries of 5 Millville communities, the most common praise is caring, attentive staff (mentioned for 40%), cleanliness (mentioned for 40%), medical and nursing care (mentioned for 40%). The most common concerns are communication with families (60%), cost and billing (60%), staffing levels and turnover (40%).
Prefer to stay home?
Home care agencies serving Millville bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.
