Best Senior Living in Gresham, Oregon
23 communities found

Mountain View Residential Care
Gresham, Oregon
4(4)
Assisted Living

Farmington Square Gresham
Gresham, Oregon
4.1(44)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care+1 more

Fairlawn Health and Rehabilitation of Cascadia
Gresham, Oregon
3.8(25)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Adara Oaks
Gresham, Oregon
3.5(18)
Assisted Living

Bonaventure of Gresham
Gresham, Oregon
3.3(49)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care

Powell Valley Assisted Living and Memory Care
Gresham, Oregon
3.1(23)
Assisted LivingMemory Care

Sapphire at Liberty Pointe
Gresham, Oregon
2.8(14)
Assisted LivingSkilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Regency Gresham Nursing and Rehabilitation Center
Gresham, Oregon
3.1(54)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Sapphire at Gresham
Gresham, Oregon
3.1(59)
Respite / Short-Term CareSkilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Sapphire at The Butte
Gresham, Oregon
1.7(7)
Assisted LivingSkilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Village Health Care
Gresham, Oregon
2.7(59)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care
Reading on this
Guides from MyLivingChoice that families in Gresham ask about.
- Home Care in Oregon: Agencies, Medicare Home Health Ratings, and What It Costs
- Nursing Home vs. Assisted Living: Which Level of Care Does Your Loved One Actually Need?
- Signs It Is Time to Move From Home Care to Assisted Living
Not in Gresham? Senior living near me finds communities around wherever you are.
Prefer to stay home?
Home care agencies serving Gresham bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.
