Best Memory Care in Cedar Park, Texas
6 communities found

The Terrace at Brushy Creek Memory Care
Cedar Park, Texas
5(21)
Memory Care
From $6,450/moCedar Ridge Alzheimer's Special Care Center
Cedar Park, Texas
4.7(27)
Memory CareRespite / Short-Term Care

Avalon Memory Care
Cedar Park, Texas
4.6(20)
Memory Care

The Auberge at Cedar Park
Cedar Park, Texas
4.3(72)
Assisted LivingMemory Care

The Enclave at Cedar Park Senior Living
Cedar Park, Texas
4.2(32)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care

The Monarch at Cedar Park
Cedar Park, Texas
3.9(39)
Assisted LivingMemory Care
Reading on this
Guides from MyLivingChoice that families in Cedar Park ask about.
- Home Care in Texas: Agencies, Medicare Home Health Ratings, and What It Costs
- Assisted Living vs. Memory Care: 9 Key Differences and How to Choose the Right One
- How Routine Enhances Quality Of Life In Memory Care
Not in Cedar Park? Memory care near me finds communities around wherever you are.
Looking at the high end?
Luxury senior living in Austin, TX
The upscale communities within 30 miles of Austin, with their published rates compared, on one page. Cedar Park is inside that area.
Memory Care in Cedar Park: Common Questions
How many memory care communities are in Cedar Park, Texas?
MyLivingChoice lists 6 memory care communities in Cedar Park, Texas, each with photos, care details, and reviews from families.
Which memory care communities in Cedar Park are rated highest?
Based on combined ratings across Google, Yelp, and MyLivingChoice reviews, top-rated options include The Terrace at Brushy Creek Memory Care (5★, 21 ratings), Cedar Ridge Alzheimer's Special Care Center (4.7★, 27 ratings), Avalon Memory Care (4.6★, 20 ratings).
What types of senior care are available in Cedar Park?
Beyond memory care, Cedar Park has assisted living (7 communities), independent living (6 communities), home health (5 communities), skilled nursing / long term care (5 communities), at-home care (4 communities). Every option is listed with photos, reviews, and contact details.
How do families rate memory care in Cedar Park?
Families rate Cedar Park memory care communities 4.5 out of 5 on average, across 211 public Google reviews of local communities.
Prefer to stay home?
Home care agencies serving Cedar Park bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.


