Best Home Care in Mt Laurel Township, New Jersey
7 agencies found
MyLivingChoice lists 7 home care agencies in Mt Laurel Township. Families rate them 4.9 out of 5 on average, across 213 public reviews.
- 7agencies
- 4.9average rating, 6 rated
- 213family reviews read

Total Hands Home Care
Mt Laurel Township, New Jersey
5(139)
Home care · no referral needed

SYNERGY HomeCare of Mt Laurel
Mt Laurel Township, New Jersey
5(13)
Home care · no referral needed

Unity Love Home Healthcare
Mt Laurel Township, New Jersey
5(13)
Home health

Delicate Homecare Agency
Mt Laurel Township, New Jersey
4.8(18)
Home care · no referral needed

BAYADA Assistive Care
Mt Laurel Township, New Jersey
4.9(10)
Home care · no referral needed

Caresify Home Care – South Jersey & Greater Philadelphia
Mt Laurel Township, New Jersey
4.6(19)
Home care · no referral needed

More Care - Home Care Agency, LLC
Mt Laurel Township, New Jersey
5(1)
Home care · no referral needed
Best-rated home care in Mt Laurel Township
Ranked by family rating, weighted by how many families have reviewed each one. No community pays to appear here.
- 1
5 (139 reviews)· At-Home Care, Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care
Nearly all available reviews for Total Hands Home Care describe a CPR/BLS certification class taught by an instructor named Lashonta, rather than the agency's actual in-home nursing or hospice services. Reviewers…
- 2
5 (13 reviews)· Home Health
Unity Love Home Healthcare provides in-home care and hospice services in Mt Laurel Township, NJ. Reviewers consistently praise the quality and professionalism of the aides, along with helpful office staff who assist with…
- 3
5 (13 reviews)· At-Home Care
Families describe SYNERGY HomeCare of Mt Laurel as highly responsive and personally attentive, with several reviewers specifically praising owner Chika's direct involvement in caregiver matching and ongoing check-ins.…
- 4
4.8 (18 reviews)· At-Home Care, Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care
Families describe Delicate Homecare Agency as a warm, dependable home health provider serving Mt Laurel Township, New Jersey, with several reviewers praising the professionalism and compassion of specific nurses and…
- 5
4.9 (10 reviews)· At-Home Care
BAYADA Assistive Care offers in-home personal care and companionship for seniors in Mt Laurel Township, allowing clients to stay in their own homes rather than move to a residential community. The one detailed review…
- 6
Caresify Home Care – South Jersey & Greater Philadelphia
4.6 (19 reviews)· At-Home Care
Caresify Home Care serves families in the Mt Laurel Township area with home health and hospice services. Google reviewers rate the community highly overall, though the small number of reviews offers limited detail about…
What families say about home care in Mt Laurel Township
Counted across the review summaries of 7 Mt Laurel Township communities: the share whose families mention each theme.
Praised most
- Caring, attentive staff 71%
- Communication with families 43%
- Management 14%
- Value for money 14%
- Safety and security 14%
Concerns raised
- Communication with families 71%
- Cost and billing 71%
“I got my BLS here through AHA for school. The professor/instructor was really nice and the course work was very interesting to learn about !”
“Ms. B took such wonderful care of our son today! She was so attentive to him and all of his needs. She got on the floor to play with him and held him when he didn’t feel like playing anymore. We’d love to have Ms. B back to help us again!”
“I partner with this agency and I have to say that they are organized, punctual, and do their best for each client. Would highly recommend for the professionalism.”
Home Care in Mt Laurel Township: the figures
- •Most common amenities: 24-hour staff (5), medication management (5), emergency call system (5), on-site nurse (rn) (3), laundry service (2), housekeeping (2).
Home Care near Mt Laurel Township
Cities within about 35 miles with senior living inventory, and how families rate it.
| City | Communities | RatingAverage rating | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moorestown2.3 mi | 14 | 4.6 / 5 | 2.3 mi |
| Marlton3 mi | 15 | 4.3 / 5 | 3 mi |
| Cherry Hill3.6 mi | 7 | 4.3 / 5 | 3.6 mi |
| Cherry Hill Township3.7 mi | 23 | 4.5 / 5 | 3.7 mi |
| Pennsauken5.4 mi | 5 | 4 / 5 | 5.4 mi |
| Voorhees5.9 mi | 11 | 4.2 / 5 | 5.9 mi |
| Voorhees Township6.2 mi | 8 | 4.3 / 5 | 6.2 mi |
| Bensalem, Pennsylvania11.3 mi | 6 | 4 / 5 | 11.3 mi |
All of New Jersey: Home Care in New Jersey. Closer to home? Compare home care near you, sorted by distance.
About these figures
Computed on October 23, 2026 from the 7 agencies listed in Mt Laurel Township, 213 public family reviews on Google, Yelp and MyLivingChoice, state licensing records and, for nursing homes, CMS Care Compare. The best-rated list ranks communities by average family rating weighted by how many families have reviewed each one, so a 4.9 from three reviews does not outrank a 4.7 from two hundred. No community pays to appear in the best-rated list or in these figures; sponsored and partner listings in the directory results are marked as such. Figures refresh as listings and reviews change.
Reading on this
Guides from MyLivingChoice that families in Mt Laurel Township ask about.
- Home Care in New Jersey: Agencies, Medicare Home Health Ratings, and What It Costs
- The 10 Best Holiday Events for Seniors in New Jersey
- How to Pay for Home Care: Medicare, Medicaid, VA Benefits, Insurance, and What Actually Works
Not in Mt Laurel Township? Home care near me finds communities around wherever you are.
Home Care in Mt Laurel Township: Common Questions
How many home care agencies are in Mt Laurel Township, New Jersey?
MyLivingChoice lists 7 home care agencies in Mt Laurel Township, New Jersey, each with photos, care details, and reviews from families.
Which home care agencies in Mt Laurel Township are rated highest?
Based on combined ratings across Google, Yelp, and MyLivingChoice reviews, top-rated options include Total Hands Home Care (5★, 139 ratings), Unity Love Home Healthcare (5★, 13 ratings), SYNERGY HomeCare of Mt Laurel (5★, 13 ratings).
What types of senior care are available in Mt Laurel Township?
Beyond home care, Mt Laurel Township has at-home care (6 communities), skilled nursing / long term care (2 communities). Every option is listed with photos, reviews, and contact details.
How do families rate home care in Mt Laurel Township?
Families rate Mt Laurel Township home care agencies 4.9 out of 5 on average, across 213 public Google reviews of local communities.
What do families praise, and complain about, in Mt Laurel Township home care agencies?
Across the review summaries of 7 Mt Laurel Township agencies, the most common praise is caring, attentive staff (mentioned for 71%), communication with families (mentioned for 43%), management (mentioned for 14%). The most common concerns are communication with families (71%), cost and billing (71%).