Best Home Care in Kettering, Ohio
6 agencies found
MyLivingChoice lists 6 home care agencies in Kettering. Families rate them 3.6 out of 5 on average, across 5,475 public reviews.
- 6agencies
- 3.6average rating, 4 rated
- 5,475family reviews read

Touching Hearts at Home of Dayton, Ohio
Kettering, Ohio
4.8(41)
Home care · no referral needed

Kettering Health Main Campus
Kettering, Ohio
4.5(5422)
Medicare home health · 3.0★

Excel Home Health Care
Kettering, Ohio
5(1)
Medicare home health

Kettering, Health
Kettering, Ohio
Medicare home health · 3.5★

Home Care by Black Stone
Kettering, Ohio
3.1(7)
Medicare home health

Caretenders of Dayton
Kettering, Ohio
2(4)
Medicare home health · 2.0★
Best-rated home care in Kettering
Ranked by family rating, weighted by how many families have reviewed each one. No community pays to appear here.
- 1
Touching Hearts at Home of Dayton, Ohio
4.8 (41 reviews)· At-Home Care
Families describe Touching Hearts at Home of Dayton as a dependable, compassionate in-home care agency, particularly praised for consistent staffing and end-of-life support. Reviewers highlight caregivers who became…
- 2
4.5 (5422 reviews)· Home Health
- 3
3.1 (7 reviews)· Home Health
Home Care near Kettering
Cities within about 35 miles with senior living inventory, and how families rate it.
| City | Communities | RatingAverage rating | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centerville5.5 mi | 8 | 4.3 / 5 | 5.5 mi |
| Dayton5.7 mi | 67 | 4 / 5 | 5.7 mi |
| Beavercreek5.8 mi | 20 | 4 / 5 | 5.8 mi |
| Miamisburg6 mi | 15 | 4 / 5 | 6 mi |
| Huber Heights10.5 mi | 5 | 4.2 / 5 | 10.5 mi |
| Fairborn11.7 mi | 6 | 4.3 / 5 | 11.7 mi |
| Xenia12.6 mi | 5 | 4 / 5 | 12.6 mi |
| Englewood14.6 mi | 5 | 3.9 / 5 | 14.6 mi |
All of Ohio: Home Care in Ohio. Closer to home? Compare home care near you, sorted by distance.
About these figures
Computed on October 25, 2026 from the 6 agencies listed in Kettering, 5,475 public family reviews on Google, Yelp and MyLivingChoice, state licensing records and, for nursing homes, CMS Care Compare. The best-rated list ranks communities by average family rating weighted by how many families have reviewed each one, so a 4.9 from three reviews does not outrank a 4.7 from two hundred. No community pays to appear in the best-rated list or in these figures; sponsored and partner listings in the directory results are marked as such. Figures refresh as listings and reviews change.
Reading on this
Guides from MyLivingChoice that families in Kettering ask about.
- Home Care in Ohio: Agencies, Medicare Home Health Ratings, and What It Costs
- How to Pay for Home Care: Medicare, Medicaid, VA Benefits, Insurance, and What Actually Works
- 20 Questions to Ask a Home Care Agency Before You Sign
Not in Kettering? Home care near me finds communities around wherever you are.
Home Care in Kettering: Common Questions
How many home care agencies are in Kettering, Ohio?
MyLivingChoice lists 6 home care agencies in Kettering, Ohio, each with photos, care details, and reviews from families.
Which home care agencies in Kettering are rated highest?
Based on combined ratings across Google, Yelp, and MyLivingChoice reviews, top-rated options include Touching Hearts at Home of Dayton, Ohio (4.8★, 41 ratings), Kettering Health Main Campus (4.5★, 5422 ratings), Home Care by Black Stone (3.1★, 7 ratings).
What types of senior care are available in Kettering?
Beyond home care, Kettering has skilled nursing / long term care (6 communities), home health (5 communities). Every option is listed with photos, reviews, and contact details.
How do families rate home care in Kettering?
Families rate Kettering home care agencies 3.6 out of 5 on average, across 5,475 public Google reviews of local communities.