Best Home Care in Bingham Farms, Michigan
7 agencies found
MyLivingChoice lists 7 home care agencies in Bingham Farms. Families rate them 4.4 out of 5 on average, across 191 public reviews.
- 7agencies
- 4.4average rating, 4 rated
- 191family reviews read

Optimal Home Care & Hospice
Bingham Farms, Michigan
4.9(110)
Medicare home health · 4.0★

Michigan Community VNA - Hospice & Home Care
Bingham Farms, Michigan
5(16)
Medicare home health · 4.5★

Holy Name Home Care
Bingham Farms, Michigan
Medicare home health

Premier Home and Health Care, INC
Bingham Farms, Michigan
Medicare home health

Sunshine Home Care of Michigan, INC
Bingham Farms, Michigan
Medicare home health · 1.5★

John Paul Home Health Care
Bingham Farms, Michigan
4.1(36)
Medicare home health · 3.0★

Elara Caring
Bingham Farms, Michigan
3.6(29)
Medicare home health · 5.0★
Best-rated home care in Bingham Farms
Ranked by family rating, weighted by how many families have reviewed each one. No community pays to appear here.
- 1
4.9 (110 reviews)· Home Health
- 2
Michigan Community VNA - Hospice & Home Care
5 (16 reviews)· Home Health
- 3
4.1 (36 reviews)· Home Health
- 4
3.6 (29 reviews)· Home Health
Home Care near Bingham Farms
Cities within about 35 miles with senior living inventory, and how families rate it.
| City | Communities | RatingAverage rating | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Southfield3 mi | 65 | 4.1 / 5 | 3 mi |
| West Bloomfield4.8 mi | 8 | 3.6 / 5 | 4.8 mi |
| Farmington Hills5.1 mi | 54 | 4.4 / 5 | 5.1 mi |
| Bloomfield Hills5.3 mi | 14 | 4.5 / 5 | 5.3 mi |
| Royal Oak5.5 mi | 5 | 4.1 / 5 | 5.5 mi |
| Farmington5.9 mi | 5 | 4.6 / 5 | 5.9 mi |
| West Bloomfield Township6.3 mi | 17 | 4.5 / 5 | 6.3 mi |
| Troy8.5 mi | 41 | 4.4 / 5 | 8.5 mi |
All of Michigan: Home Care in Michigan. Closer to home? Compare home care near you, sorted by distance.
About these figures
Computed on October 25, 2026 from the 7 agencies listed in Bingham Farms, 191 public family reviews on Google, Yelp and MyLivingChoice, state licensing records and, for nursing homes, CMS Care Compare. The best-rated list ranks communities by average family rating weighted by how many families have reviewed each one, so a 4.9 from three reviews does not outrank a 4.7 from two hundred. No community pays to appear in the best-rated list or in these figures; sponsored and partner listings in the directory results are marked as such. Figures refresh as listings and reviews change.
Reading on this
Guides from MyLivingChoice that families in Bingham Farms ask about.
- Home Care in Michigan: Agencies, Medicare Home Health Ratings, and What It Costs
- How to Pay for Home Care: Medicare, Medicaid, VA Benefits, Insurance, and What Actually Works
- 20 Questions to Ask a Home Care Agency Before You Sign
Not in Bingham Farms? Home care near me finds communities around wherever you are.
Home Care in Bingham Farms: Common Questions
How many home care agencies are in Bingham Farms, Michigan?
MyLivingChoice lists 7 home care agencies in Bingham Farms, Michigan, each with photos, care details, and reviews from families.
Which home care agencies in Bingham Farms are rated highest?
Based on combined ratings across Google, Yelp, and MyLivingChoice reviews, top-rated options include Michigan Community VNA - Hospice & Home Care (5★, 16 ratings), Optimal Home Care & Hospice (4.9★, 110 ratings), John Paul Home Health Care (4.1★, 36 ratings).
How do families rate home care in Bingham Farms?
Families rate Bingham Farms home care agencies 4.4 out of 5 on average, across 191 public Google reviews of local communities.