Best Senior Living in South Milwaukee, Wisconsin
5 communities found
MyLivingChoice lists 6 senior care options in South Milwaukee: 5 communities and 1 home care agencies. Families rate them 3.9 out of 5 on average, across 182 public reviews.
- 6options listed
- 3.9average rating, 4 rated
- 182family reviews read

Trustwell Senior Living at Oak Creek Place
South Milwaukee, Wisconsin
4.5(54)
Assisted LivingRespite / Short-Term Care

Blakewood House
South Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Assisted Living

South Milwaukee Group Home
South Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Assisted Living

Franciscan Villa
South Milwaukee, Wisconsin
4(72)
Assisted LivingMemory CareSkilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Willowcrest Health Services
South Milwaukee, Wisconsin
2.7(51)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care
Best-rated senior living in South Milwaukee
Ranked by family rating, weighted by how many families have reviewed each one. No community pays to appear here.
- 1
Trustwell Senior Living at Oak Creek Place
4.5 (54 reviews)· Assisted Living, Respite / Short-Term Care
Trustwell Living at Oak Creek Place in South Milwaukee, Wisconsin offers assisted living and independent living care. There is limited public review detail beyond a strong overall Google rating, so families will need to…
- 2
4 (72 reviews)· Assisted Living, Memory Care, Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care· 90 units
Chi Franciscan Villa is a skilled nursing and long-term care community in South Milwaukee, Wisconsin, with a 4 out of 5 rating based on 72 Google reviews. No detailed review text or amenity information was provided…
- 3
2.7 (51 reviews)· Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care· 100 units
Willowcrest Health Services is a long-running skilled nursing and rehabilitation facility in South Milwaukee that has served the area since 1970. Public information provided doesn't include detailed reviewer feedback,…
Senior Living in South Milwaukee: the figures
- •Most common amenities: wheelchair accessible (4), housekeeping (4), laundry service (4), medication management (4), private rooms (4), social activities (4).
Senior Living near South Milwaukee
Cities within about 35 miles with senior living inventory, and how families rate it.
| City | Communities | RatingAverage rating | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Creek2.7 mi | 11 | 4.3 / 5 | 2.7 mi |
| Franklin7.9 mi | 5 | 4.2 / 5 | 7.9 mi |
| Greenfield8.8 mi | 15 | 4.1 / 5 | 8.8 mi |
| West Allis10.5 mi | 25 | 3.7 / 5 | 10.5 mi |
| Milwaukee11.3 mi | 78 | 4.1 / 5 | 11.3 mi |
| Racine11.4 mi | 19 | 4.2 / 5 | 11.4 mi |
| Wauwatosa13 mi | 10 | 3.8 / 5 | 13 mi |
| Muskego13 mi | 6 | 3.8 / 5 | 13 mi |
All of Wisconsin: Senior Living in Wisconsin. Closer to home? Compare senior living near you, sorted by distance.
About these figures
Computed on October 23, 2026 from the 6 communities listed in South Milwaukee, 182 public family reviews on Google, Yelp and MyLivingChoice, state licensing records and, for nursing homes, CMS Care Compare. The best-rated list ranks communities by average family rating weighted by how many families have reviewed each one, so a 4.9 from three reviews does not outrank a 4.7 from two hundred. No community pays to appear in the best-rated list or in these figures; sponsored and partner listings in the directory results are marked as such. Figures refresh as listings and reviews change.
Reading on this
Guides from MyLivingChoice that families in South Milwaukee ask about.
- Home Care in Wisconsin: Agencies, Medicare Home Health Ratings, and What It Costs
- Nursing Home vs. Assisted Living: Which Level of Care Does Your Loved One Actually Need?
- Signs It Is Time to Move From Home Care to Assisted Living
Not in South Milwaukee? Senior living near me finds communities around wherever you are.
Senior Living in South Milwaukee: Common Questions
How many senior living communities are in South Milwaukee, Wisconsin?
MyLivingChoice lists 6 senior living communities in South Milwaukee, Wisconsin, each with photos, care details, and reviews from families.
Which senior living communities in South Milwaukee are rated highest?
Based on combined ratings across Google, Yelp, and MyLivingChoice reviews, top-rated options include Trustwell Senior Living at Oak Creek Place (4.5★, 54 ratings), Nos Healthcare Inc (4.2★, 5 ratings), Franciscan Villa (4★, 72 ratings).
What types of senior care are available in South Milwaukee?
Beyond senior living, South Milwaukee has assisted living (4 communities), skilled nursing / long term care (2 communities). Every option is listed with photos, reviews, and contact details.
How do families rate senior living in South Milwaukee?
Families rate South Milwaukee senior living communities 3.9 out of 5 on average, across 182 public Google reviews of local communities.