Best Assisted Living in Valley Village, California
2 communities found

Royal Bellingham Luxury Retire
Valley Village, California
4(12)
Assisted Living

Glen Park At Valley Village
Valley Village, California
3.9(12)
Assisted LivingMemory Care
Reading on this
Guides from MyLivingChoice that families in Valley Village ask about.
- Home Care in California: Agencies, Medicare Home Health Ratings, and What It Costs
- Nursing Home vs. Assisted Living: Which Level of Care Does Your Loved One Actually Need?
- Signs It Is Time to Move From Home Care to Assisted Living
Not in Valley Village? Assisted living near me finds communities around wherever you are.
Looking at the high end?
Luxury senior living in Los Angeles, CA
The upscale communities within 30 miles of Los Angeles, with their published rates compared, on one page. Valley Village is inside that area.
More assisted living near Valley Village
Within 30 miles, closest first.
PartnerNikkei Senior Gardens
Arleta, California6.2 mi
4.5(13)
Assisted Living
From $10,000/moPartnerSunrise of Beverly Hills
Beverly Hills, California6.8 mi
4.7(89)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care
From $4,500/moPartnerSunrise at Sterling Canyon
Valencia, California18.3 mi
4.5(54)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care
From $6,300/moPartnerVarenita of Simi Valley
Simi Valley, California18.9 mi
4.8(27)
Assisted LivingMemory Care
From $8,200/moPartnerSunrise of Hermosa Beach
Hermosa Beach, California20.9 mi
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care
From $6,400/moPartnerSunrise of Westlake Village
Westlake Village, California24.1 mi
4.8(77)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care
Assisted Living in Valley Village: Common Questions
How many assisted living communities are in Valley Village, California?
MyLivingChoice lists 2 assisted living communities in Valley Village, California, each with photos, care details, and reviews from families.
Which assisted living communities in Valley Village are rated highest?
Based on combined ratings across Google, Yelp, and MyLivingChoice reviews, top-rated options include Royal Bellingham Luxury Retire (4★, 12 ratings), Glen Park At Valley Village (3.9★, 12 ratings).